Saltar al contenido Saltar a navegación Saltar al pie de página
VEHÍCULOS TODOTERRENO POLARIS
CENTRO DE AYUDA
10/6/2021

Plow System Parts for Your RANGER

Listed below are the parts that make up the plow mounts, frames and blades for Polaris RANGER vehicles. Included are diagrams and the part numbers for spare part kits. Each diagram and parts listing is specific to that particular mount, frame or blade.

To order a replacement part for any aspect of your plow system, see your authorized Polaris Dealer. To determine if a mount, frame or blade fits your RANGER, visit the Accessories section of the RANGER website.

fitment tool

MOUNTS

Glacier Pro HD Plow Mount (Part Number 2879106)

Glacier Pro H D Plow Mount

Glacier Pro H D Plow Mount drawing

The following table lists the parts included in the plow mount kit, as well as which spare kits replacements can be found in. The numbers in the table correspond to the above diagram. For more information, view the installation instructions.

 Item  Description Quantity/Found In
1 Mount Plate
2 Front Grille
3 Lift Rod 1x Lift Rod Kit
(2204974)
4 Support 2x Hardware Kit (2204832)
5 M10-1.5 x 35mm Hex Bolt 2x Hardware Kit (2204832)
6 M12-1.75 x 30mm Hex Bolt 4x Hardware Kit (2204832)
7 M10-1.5 Nylock Flange Nut 2x Hardware Kit (2204832)
8 M12-1.75 Nylock Nut 4x Hardware Kit (2204832)

The Hardware Kit (part number 2204832) and Lift Rod Kit (2204974) contain replacement parts. They can be ordered through your Polaris Dealer.

Mid-Size Glacier Pro HD Plow Mount (Part Number 2880261)

Mid-Size Glacier Pro H D Plow Mount

Mid-Size Glacier Pro H D Plow Mount drawing

The following table lists the parts included in the plow mount kit as well as which spare kits contain replacements. The numbers in the table correspond to the above diagram. For more information, view the installation instructions and adjustment procedures.

Item Description Quantity/Found In
1 Button Head Socket Cap Screw, M6- 1.0 x 20mm

2x Plow Kit (2880261)

2x Plow Release Handle Kit (2204828)

2 Flat Washer, M6

2x Plow Kit (2880261)

2x Plow Release Handle Kit (2204828)

3 Hexagonal Bolt, M10- 1.5 x 35mm

2x Plow Kit (2880261)

2x Plow Release Handle Kit (2204828)

4 Hexagonal Bolt, M10- 1.5 x 35

3x Plow Kit (2880261)

3x Mount Plate Kit (2879105)

3x Plow Mount
Hardware Kit
 (2204831) 

5 Hexagonal Bolt, M12-
 1.75 x 30

4x Plow Kit
 (2880261) 

4x Mount
Plate Kit
 (2879105)

4x Plow
Mount
Hardware
Kit
 (2204831) 

6 Nylon Nut,
 M10-1.5

1x Plow Kit
 (2880261)

1x Winch
Link Kit
 (2205057) 

7 Nylon Nut,
 M12-1.75

4x Plow Kit
 (2880261) 

4x Mount
Plate Kit
 (2879105)

4x Plow
Mount
Hardware
Kit
 (2204831)

8 Nylon Nut,
 M6-1.0

2x Plow Kit
 (2880261)

2x Plow
Release
Handle Kit
 (2204828)

 

9 Welded
 Mount Plate

1x Plow Kit
 (2880261)

1x Mount
Plate Kit
 (2879105)

10 Threaded Support

1x Plow Kit
 (2880261) 

1x Mount
Plate Kit
 (2879105)

1x Plow
Mount
Hardware
Kit
 (2204831)

11 Tension Spring

2x Plow Kit
 (2880261)

2x Plow
Release
Handle Kit
 (2204828)

12 Hook Bushing

2x Plow Kit
 (2880261)

2x Plow
Release
Handle Kit
 (2204828)

13 Handle

1x Plow Kit
 (2880261)

1x Plow
Release
Handle Kit
 (2204828)

14 Right Hook Assembly

1x Plow Kit
 (2880261) 

1x Plow
Release
Handle Kit
 (2204828)

15 Left Hook Assembly

1x Plow Kit
 (2880261)

1x Plow
Release
Handle Kit
 (2204828)

16 Hook Shim

2x Plow Kit
 (2880261)

2x Plow
Release
Handle Kit
 (2204828)

17 Hook Up 

1x Plow Kit
 (2880261)

Mid
Mount Kit
 (2205418)

18 Mid-Size Winch Link

1x Plow Kit
 (2880261)

1x Winch
Link Kit
 (2205057) 

19 Grille

1x Plow Kit
 (2880261)

1x Mount
Plate Kit
 (2879105)

1x Grille Kit
 (5257056)

20 Lock Washer, M10

5x Plow Kit
 (2880261)

5x Mount
Plate Kit
 (2879105)

5x Plow
Mount
Hardware
Kit
 (2204831) 

21 Handle Sleeve

2x Plow Kit
 (2880261)

2x Plow
Release
Handle Kit
 (2204828)

Replacement parts are available by purchasing the Plow Release Handle Kit (part number 2204828), Mount Plate Kit (part number 2879105), Plow Mount Hardware Kit (2204831), Grille Kit (5257056), Winch Link Kit (2205057) or Mid-Mount Kit (2205418). To order a kit, see your Polaris Dealer.

Plow Release Handle Kit (2204828):

Plow Release Handle Kit

Plow Mount Hardware Kit (2204831):

Plow Mount Hardware Kit

Mount Plate Kit (2879105):

Mount Plate Kit

Grille Kit (5257056):

Grille Kit

Winch Link Kit (2205057):

Winch Link Kit

Mid Mount Kit (2205057):

Mid Mount Kit

Glacier HD Plow Mount (Part Number 2879105)

Glacier H D Plow Mount

Glacier H D Plow Mount drawing

The following table lists the parts included in the plow mount kit and in which spare kits replacements can be found. The numbers in the table correspond to the above diagram. For more information, view the installation instructions.

Item Description Quantity/Found In 
1 Mount Plate
2 Front Grille 1x Front Grille Kit (5257056)
3 Lift Rod 1x Lift Rod Kit (2204974)
4 Support 2x Hardware Kit (2204831)
5 Threaded Support 1x Hardware Kit (2204831)
6 M10-1.5 x
 35mm
 Hex Bolt
3x Hardware Kit (2204831)
7 M12-1.75 x
 30mm Hex
 Bolt
4x Hardware Kit (2204831)
8 M12-1.75
 Nylock Nut
4x Hardware Kit (2204831)
9 M10 Lock
 Washer
3x Hardware Kit (2204831)

To purchase either the Hardware Kit (part number 2204831), Lift Rod Kit (part number 2204974) or Front Grille Kit (part number 5257056), see your Polaris Dealer.

FRAMES

Glacier Pro HD Plow Frame (Part Number 2883255)

Glacier Pro H D Plow Frame

Glacier Pro H D Plow Frame drawing

Glacier Pro H D Frame drawing

 

Glacier Pro H D Frame drawing

The following table lists the parts included in the plow frame kit, as well as the spare kits in which replacements can be found. The numbers in the table correspond to the above diagram. For more information, view the installation instructions.

 Item  Description Quantity/Found In
1 Button Head Socket Cap Screw,
M6- 1.0 x 20mm

2x Push Frame
Hardware Kit (2204826)

2x Release Handle Kit
 (2204828) 

2 Cotter Pin,
 2mm x 10mm

1x Push Frame
Hardware Kit
 (2204826) 

1x Kickstand Kit
 (2204833) 

3 Cotter Pin,
 3mm x 25mm

4x Push Frame
Hardware Kit
 (2204826) 

3x Angle Selection Kit
 (2204827) 

2x Clevis Pin Kit
(2204892)

4 Cotter Pin,
 4mm x 30mm
1x Push
Frame Hardware Kit
 (2204826) 
5 Flat Washer,
 M6 ID x 12mm OD

1x Push
Frame Hardware Kit
 (2204826) 

1x Kickstand Kit
 (2204833) 

6 Flat Washer,
 M6 ID x 18mm OD

2x Push
Frame Hardware Kit
 (2204826) 

2x Release Handle Kit
 (2204828) 

7 Flat Washer,
 M8 ID x 24mm OD

1x Push Frame Hardware Kit (2204826)

1x Kickstand Kit
 (2204833)

8 Flat Washer,
 14mm ID x 28mm OD
2x Angle Selection Kit
 (2204827) 
9 Hex Bolt,
 M8-1.25 x 16mm

1x Push Frame
Hardware Kit (2204826)

1x Kickstand Kit
 (2204833)

10 Hex Bolt,
 M10-1.5 x 25mm

2x Push
Frame Hardware Kit
 (2204826) 

2x Release Handle Kit
 (2204828) 

11 Hex Bolt,
 M10-1.5 x
 30mm

2x Push
Frame Hardware Kit
 (2204826) 

2x Pivot Hardware Kit
 (2204830)

12 Hex Bolt,
 M12-1.75 x
 45mm
2x Pivot Hardware Kit
 (2204830) 
13 Hex Bolt,
 M6-1.0 x
 20mm

1x Push Frame
Hardware Kit
 (2204826) 

1x Kickstand Kit
 (2204833) 

14 Hex Bolt,
 M8-1.25 x
 20mm

2x Push Frame
Hardware Kit
 (2204826) 

2x Kickstand Kit
 (2204833) 

15 Nut, M12-
 1.75

1x Push Frame
Hardware Kit
 (2204826) 

1x Kickstand Kit
 (2204833) 

Replacement parts can be found in the Pushframe Hardware Kit (part number 2204826), Angle Selection Kit (part number 2204827), Pivot Hardware Kit (part number 2204830), Kickstand Kit (part number 2204833), Clevis Pin Kit (part number 2204892), Release Handle Kit (part number 2204828), Angle Selection "T" Pin (part number 2204829), Pivot Kit (part number 2206050), Hook Up Kit (part number 2205129), Plow Spring Kit (part number 2858534), Pushframe Kit (part number 2206049), Plow Link Kit (part number 2204974). To order a kit, see your Polaris Dealer.

Pushframe Hardware Kit (2204826):

Pushframe Hardware Kit drawing

Angle Selection Kit (2204827):

Angle Selection Kit drawing

Pivot Hardware Kit (2204830):

Pivot Hardware Kit drawing

Kickstand Kit (2204833):

Kickstand Kit

Clevis Pin Kit (2204892):

Clevis Pin Kit

Release Handle Kit (2204828):

Release Handle Kit

Pivot (2206050):

Pivot

Hook Up (2205129):

Hook Up

Plow Spring (2858534):

Plow Spring

Pushframe (2206049):

Pushframe

Plow Link (2204974):

Plow Link

Angle Selection "T" Pin (2204829):

Angle Selection T Pin

In the event of a collision with an obstacle at a speed greater than what the system is rated for, the angle selection T-Pin of the manual angulation mechanism is designed to shear to minimize the force of impact to the pushframe.
If the angle selection T-pin is broken, inspect all components of the plow system to see if any other system components have been damaged. If a part is damaged, the impact speed was greater than what the system is designed to support. You must then buy a replacement from your dealer.
Should you need to replace the angle selection T-Pin, a spare pin is provided in the angle lever. Follow the steps below to change your T-Pin:

Shear Pin Location

1. Remove the R-Pin (62) and the clevis pin (61) that keep the angle lever (28) in place. 

2. Lift the angle lever and remove the spare T-Pin (31). 

3. Remove the two tension springs (39) retaining the T-Pin.

4. Remove the two pieces of broken T-Pin.

5. Insert the new T-Pin.

6. Replace the angle lever.

7. Reinstall the clevis pin and the R-Pin.

8. Reinstall the two tension springs. 

Important Notes: Visit your Authorized Polaris Dealer to order a new T-Pin, part number 2204829, and replace the original spare you just removed in the event of an additional hard impact failure. The T-Pin is designed only to protect against the impacts affecting right and left ends of the blade. The T-Pin does not protect the system from a central impact. Always inspect the entire system in the event of a hard impact to ensure that no damage occurred to any system components other than the T-Pin.

Glacier Pro HD Push Frame (Part Number 2880260)
Mid-Size Glacier Pro H D Push Frame

Mid-Size Glacier Pro H D Push Frame drawing

The following table lists the frame's parts, as well as in which spare kits they can be found. The numbers in the table correspond to the above diagram. For more information, view the instructions, which include installation as well as operation adjustment and procedures.

Item Description Quantity/Found In
1 Rivet
 4.8mm x
 19mm
 

4x Plow Kit (2880260)

4x Bumper Kit (2205529)

4x Plow Pivot Kit (2205530)

2 Carriage
 Bolt, M10-
 1.5 x 30mm

2x Plow Kit (2880260)

2x Blade Parts Kit (2205380)

3 Clevis
 Pin, Ø14mm  
 x 45mm
 

1x Plow Kit (2880260)

1x Angle Selector Kit (2205528)

1x Pins Kit (2205526)

1x Angle Pin Kit (2205068)

4 Clevis
 Pin, Ø14mm
 x 60mm

1x Plow Kit
 (2880260)

1x Angle Selector Kit (2205528)

1x Pins Kit (2205526)

1x Angle Pin Kit (2205068)

5  Clevis
 Pin, Ø16mm
 x 40mm

2x Plow Kit
 (2880260)

2x Pins Kit (2205526)

6 Clevis
 Pin, Ø20mm
 x 115mm

1x Plow Kit
 (2880260)

1x Pins Kit (2205526)

7 Cotter
 Pin, Ø3 x
 25mm

5x Plow Kit
 (2880260)

2x Angle Selector Kit (2205528)

5x Pins Kit (2205526)

2x Angle Pin Kit (2205068)

8 Fender Washer, M6

1x Plow Kit
 (2880260)

1x Bumper Kit (2205529)

9 Flat Washer, M6

1x Plow Kit
 (2880260)

1x Kickstand Kit
 (2205534)

10 Hexagonal
 Bolt, M12 x
 1.75 x 40

2x Plow Kit
 (2880260)

2x Blade Parts Kit (2205380)

11 Hexagonal
 Bolt, M6-1.0
 x 20

2x Plow Kit
 (2880260)

2x Kickstand Kit
 (2205534)

12 Hexagonal
 Nut, M12 x
 1.75

1x Plow Kit
 (2880260)

1x Kickstand Kit
 (2205534)

13 Hexagonal
 Nylon Nut,
 M10-1.5

2x Plow Kit
 (2880260)

2x Blade Parts Kit (2205380)

14 Hexagonal
 Nylon Nut,
 M6-1.0

2x Plow Kit
 (2880260)

2x Kickstand Kit
 (2205534)

15 Hexagonal
 Nylon Nut,
 M8-1.25

3x Plow Kit
 (2880260)

1x Bumper Kit (2205529)

2x Blade Parts Kit (2205380)

16 Hexagonal
 Nylon Nut,
 M12-1.75

2x Plow Kit
 (2880260)

2x Blade Parts Kit (2205380)

17 Lock Washer,
 M6

1x Plow Kit
 (2880260)

1x Kickstand Kit
 (2205534)

18  Socket Head
 Cap Screw,
 M8-1.25 x
 60mm

1x Plow Kit
 (2880260)

1x Bumper Kit (2205529)

 

19 Socket Head
 Cap Screw,
 M6-1 x
 18mm

1x Plow Kit
 (2880260)

1x Kickstand Kit
 (2205534)

20 Pivot Sleeve

2x Plow Kit
 (2880260)

2x Blade Parts Kit (2205380)

21 Tension Spring

2x Plow Kit
 (2880260)

2x Angle Selector Kit (2205528)

2x Pins Kit (2205526)

22 Kickstand Spring

1x Plow Kit
 (2880260)

1x Kickstand Kit
 (2205534)

23 "R" Pin Short

1x Plow Kit
 (2880260)

1x Angle Selector Kit (2205528)

1x Pins Kit (2205526)

24 Impact Stopper

1x Plow Kit  (2880260)

1x Bumper Kit (2205529)

25 4 Position Bloc

2x Plow Kit
 (2880260)

2x Blade Parts Kit (2205380)

26 Trip Spring

2x Plow Kit
 (2880260)

2x Plow Spring Kit (2205382)

27 Trip Stopper

2x Plow Kit
 (2880260)

2x Bumper Kit (2205529)

2x Plow Pivot Kit (2205530)

28 Clevis Pin, 
 Ø8mm x
 45mm

1x Plow Kit
 (2880260)

1x Angle Selector Kit (2205528)

1x Pins Kit (2205526)

30 Angle Lever 

1x Plow Kit
 (2880260)

1x Angle Selector Kit (2205528)

31 Angling Outer Tube

1x Plow Kit
 (2880260)

1x Angle Selector Kit (2205528)

32 Slide Bar

1x Plow Kit
 (2880260)

1x Angle Selector Kit (2205528)

33 Shear Pin

1x Plow Kit
 (2880260)

1x Shear Pin Kit
 (2205527)

1x Angle Selector Kit (2205528)

1x Pins Kit (2205526)

34 Pin (Mid-Size)

1x Plow Kit
 (2880260)

1x Angle Selector Kit (2205528)

1x Pins Kit (2205526)

35 Rubber Stopper

1x Plow Kit
 (2880260)

1x Bumper Kit (2205529)

1x Angle Selector Kit (2205528)

36 Cap

1x Plow Kit
 (2880260)

1x Kickstand Kit
 (2205534)

1x Bumper Kit (2205529)

37 Pivot

1x Plow Kit
 (2880260)

1x Plow Pivot Kit (2205530)

38 Kickstand Shoe

1x Plow Kit
 (2880260)

1x Kickstand Kit
 (2205534)

39 Pedal

1x Plow Kit
 (2880260)

1x Kickstand Kit
 (2205534)

40 Compression Spring

1x Plow Kit
 (2880260)

1x Kickstand Kit
 (2205534)

41 Pedal Support

1x Plow Kit
 (2880260)

1x Kickstand Kit
 (2205534)

42 J Rod

1x Plow Kit
 (2880260)

1x Kickstand Kit
 (2205534)

43 Handle

1x Plow Kit
 (2880260)

1x Angle Selector Kit (2205528)

1x Pins Kit (2205526)

44 Eye Bolt,  M8-1.25 x 70

2x Plow Kit
 (2880260)

2x Blade Parts Kit (2205380)

45 Jam Nut

1x Plow Kit
 (2880260)

1x Kickstand Kit
 (2205534)

Spare parts can be found in the Kickstand Kit (part number 2205534), Shear Pin Kit (part number 2205527), Bumper Kit (part number 2205529), Plow Pivot Kit (part number 2205530), Angle Selector Kit (part number 2205528), Pins Kit (part number 2205526), Angle Pin Kit (part number 2205068), Plow Spring Kit (part number 2205382), Blade Parts Kit (part number 2205380). To order a spare kit, see your Polaris Dealer.

Kickstand Kit (2205534):

Kickstand Kick

Bumper Kit (2205529):

Bumper Kit

Plow Pivot Kit (2205530):

Plow Pivot Kit

Angle Selector Kit (2205528):

Angle Selector Kit

Pins Kit (2205526):

Pins Kit

Angle Pin Kit (2205068):

Angle Pin Kit

Shear Pin Kit (2205527):

Shear Pin Kit

In the event of a collision with an obstacle at a speed greater than that recommended for the system, the shear pin of the manual angle mechanism will break to minimize the force of impact in the frame. 
If the shear pin is broken, inspect the plow system for damaged parts. If any part is damaged, the impact velocity was greater than what the system is designed to support. You must then buy a replacement part from your Polaris Dealer. 
If only the shear pin is broken, the pin can be removed and installed upside down and used again. Follow these steps to change the pin:

Shear Pin Location

1. Using a long nose pliers, remove the two tension springs (21) and then remove the pin (34) retaining the angle lever (30).

2. Remove the half-broken shear pin (33) and reinsert it upside down. You can get a new spare pin, part number 2205527, from your dealer.

3. Align the hole in the shear pin with the slot in the angle lever and insert the pin securing the parts in place.

4. Use a long nose pliers to reinstall the two tension springs completing the assembly.

Important notes: The shear pin is designed only to protect against the impacts affecting right and left ends of the plow. The pin does not protect the system from a center impact. Always inspect the entire plow system after a shear pin has failed to ensure no other components were damaged by the impact.

Glacier HD Plow Frame (Part Number 2882927)

Glacier H D Plow Frame

Glacier H D Plow Frame drawing

The following table lists the parts included in the plow frame kit, as well as the service kits that replacements can be found in. Identification numbers correspond to the above diagram. To order a kit, see your Polaris Dealer. For more information, view the instructions, which include installation as well as operation adjustment and procedures.

Item Description Quantity/Service Kit
1 Weld-Frame
2 Weld-Blade Support
3 Trip Spring

2x 
(2205382)

4 Eyebolt-M8 x 1.25

2x
(2207190)

5  Nut, Locking-M8 x 1.25

2x
(2207190)

6 Pivot Sleeve

2x
(2207190)

7 Bolt, Pivot Sleeve-
 M12 x 1.75 x 40
2x 
(2207190)
8 Nut, Locking-M12 x 1.75 2x 
(2207190)
9 Winch Link 1x
(2207385)
10 Nut, Locking-M10 x 1.5 1x
(2207190)
11 Clevis Pin, 20mm
 DIA. x 115mm
1x
(2207190)
12 Cotter Pin 4x
(2207190)
(2207384)
(2207385)
13 Lock Plate 2x
(2207385)
14 Lock Pin 2x
(2207385)
15 Lanyard 2x
(2207385)
16 Lanyard Choke 2x
(2207385)
17 Shear Pin 1x
2205527
18 Handle, Shear Pin 11x
(2207384)
19  Retaining Clip, Clevis Pin  1x
(2207384)
20 Clevis Pin 1x
(2207384)
21 Outer Tube, Angling 1x
(2207384)
22 Side Bar 1x
(2207384)
23 Clevis Pin, 14mm
 DIA. x 45mm
1x
(2207384)
(2207190)
 
24 Clevis Pin, 14mm
 DIA. x 60mm
1x
(2207384)
(2207190)

Lock & Ride Glacier II Pushframe (Part Number 2878822)

Push frame

Diagram

The following table lists the parts included in the plow frame kit, as well as the service kits that replacements can be found in. Identification numbers correspond to the above diagram. To order a kit, see your Polaris Dealer. For more information, view the instructions, which include installation as well as operation adjustment and procedures.

 Item   Description Quantity/
Service Kit
1  M12 Flat Washer 6x (2878825)
2  M8 Flat Washer 2x (2878825)
3  M12-1.75 x 90mm Hex Bolt 1x (2878825)
4  M10-1.5 x 30mm Hex Bolt 2x (2878825)
5  M12-1.75 x 50mm Hex Bolt 2x (2878825)
6  M8-1.25 x 25mm Hex Bolt 5x (2204642)
7  M8-1.25 x 65mm Hex Bolt 2x (2878825)
8  M10-1.5 Nylock Nut 2x (2878825)
9  M12-1.75 Nylock Nut 3x (2878825)
10  M8-1.25 Nylock Nut 9x (2878825)
(2204642)
11  13mm dia x 58mm x 2.21 N/mm locking
 Arm Spring (not shown)
1x (2204642)
12  41mm dia x 201mm Tension Spring 2x (2877443)
13  Adjustable Blade Stop 2x (2877504)
14  Latch 2x (2877450)
15  Exhaust Spring 2x (7042029)
16  1/16-inch dia x 19.85-inch Cable 1x (2877452)
17  Pivot Sleeve (not shown) 1x (2878825)
18  Pushframe 1x (2204640)
19  Pivot 1x (2204641)
20  Locking Arm 1x (2204642)
21  Locking Arm Bracket 1x (2204642)
22  Safety Sticker
23  M8-1.25 x 60mm Eyebolt 2x (2878825)

BLADES

Glacier Pro HD Plow Blade - 72-Inch Poly (Part Number 2879317)

Glacier Pro H D Plow Blade 72-Inch Poly

Glacier Pro H D Plow Blade drawing

The following table lists the parts included in the plow blade kit as well as which spare kits replacements can be found in. The numbers in the table correspond to the above diagram. For more information, view the installation instructions. To order a kit, see your Polaris Dealer

Item Description Quantity/Found In
1 R-Pin

2x Plow Kit (2879317)

2x Skid Shoe Kit (2205223)

2x R-Pin Kit (2205494)

2 Rivet

21x Plow Kit (2879317)

21x 72-Inch Skin Kit
 (2205375)

3 Cap Nut

10x Plow Kit (2879317)

10x Rubber Deflector Flap Kit (2858541)

4 Carriage
 Bolt-M8 x
 1.25 x
 20mm

10x Plow Kit (2879317)

10x Rubber Deflector Flap Kit (2858541)

5 Carriage
 Bolt-M8 x
 1.25 x
 25mm

8x Plow Kit (2879317)

8x Wear Bar Kit (2204976)

6 Hexagonal
 Nut-M8 x
 1.25, Self-
 Locking

8x Plow Kit (2879317)

8x Wear Bar Kit
 (2204976)

7 Warning
 Decal
1x Plow Kit (2879317)
8 Rubber
 Snow Flap
 (72 Inches)

1x Plow Kit (2879317)

1x Rubber Deflector
Flap Kit (2858541)

9 Rubber Flap
 Bracket (36
 Inches)

2x Plow Kit
 (2879317)

2x  Rubber Deflector
Flap Kit  (2858541)

10 Cutting Edge

1x Plow Kit  (2879317)

1x 72-Inch Skin Kit
 (2205375)

11  Welded
 Plow/ Blade
 Framing
 (72 Inches)

1x Plow Kit (2879317)

1x 72-Inch Skin Kit
 (2205375)

12 Plastic
 Moldboard/
 Polyethylene 
 Blade
 (72 Inches)

1x Plow Kit (2879317)

1x 72-Inch Skin Kit
 (2205375) 

13 Skid Shoe

2x Plow Kit (2879317)

2x Skid Shoe Kit
 (2205223)

Other accessory kits available for purchase are the Plow Markers Kit (part number 2872726), Curb Finder Kit (part number 2879872) and Hardened Wear Bar Kit (part number 2879875).

Glacier Pro HD Plow Blade - 72-Inch Steel (Part Number 2879874)
Glacier Pro H D Plow Blade

Glacier Pro H D Plow Blade drawing

The following table lists the parts included in the plow blade kit as well as the spare kits replacements can be found in. The numbers in the table correspond to the above diagram. For more information, view the installation instructions.

Item Description Quantity/Found In
1 Blade (72 inch)
2 Wear Bar 1x Wear Bar Kit (2204976)
3 Skid Shoe 2x Skid Shoe Kit (2205223) 
4 M8-1.25 x 25mm 
 Carriage Bolt
8x Wear Bar Kit (2204976)
5 M8-1.25 Nylon
 Nut
8x Wear Bar Kit (2204976)
6 R-Pin

2x Skid Shoe Kit (2205223) 

2x R-Pin Kit (2205494)

Spare parts can be obtained by purchasing the Wear Bar Kit (part number 2204976), Skid Shoe Kit (part number 2205223) or R-Pin Kit (part number 2205494).

Other accessory kits available for purchase are the Plow Markers Kit (part number 2872726), Hardened Wear Bar Kit (part number 2879875) and Rubber Snow Deflector Flap Kit (part number 2858541). To order a kit, see your Polaris Dealer.

Glacier Pro Plow Blade - 72-Inch Steel (Part Number 2880270)
Glacier Pro Plow Blade

Glacier Pro Plow Blade drawing

The follow table lists the parts included in the blade kit, as well as which spare kits the parts can be found in. The numbers in the table correspond to the above diagram. For more information, view the installation instructions.

Item Description Quantity/Found In
1 Blade
2 Wear Bar 1x Wear Bar Kit (2204976)
3 Skid Shoe 2x Skid Shoe Kit (2205071)
4 Carriage Bolt -M8 x
 1.25 x 25mm
8x Wear Bar Kit (2204976)
5 Nylon Nut - M8 x 1.25 8x Wear Bar Kit (2204976)
6 R-Pin

2x Skid Shoe Kit (2205071)

2x R-Pin Kit (2205070)

Replacement parts can be found in the Wear Bar Kit (part number 2879867), the Skid Shoe Kit (part number 2208864) and the R-Pin Kit (part number 2205070). To order a replacement kit, see your Polaris Dealer.

Glacier Pro Plow Blade - 66-Inch Poly (Part Number 2880269)

Glacier Pro Plow Blade 66-inch poly

Glacier Pro Plow Blade Poly

The following table identifies the parts in the blade and which spare kits replacement parts can be found in. The numbers in the table correspond to the above diagram. For more information, view the installation instructions.

Item Description Quantity/Found In
1 R-pin (Hairpin
 Cotter Pin Zinc
 Plated 82mm Long
 - 4mm Wire Dia

2x Skid Shoe Kit (2205071) 

2x R-Pin Kit (2205070)

2 Rivet (Blind Rivet
 Round Head Type
 Steel Black Zinc
 Plated Ø4.8mm x
 13mm x 16mm
 Head)
30x 66-Inch Skin Kit
 (2205069)
3 M8 x 1.25 x 25mm
 Carriage Bolt
10x Wear Bar Kit (2879867)
4 M8 x 1.25 Self
 Locking
 Hexagonal Nut
10x Wear Bar Kit (2879867)
6 Wear Bar 1x Wear Bar Kit (2879867)
7 Blade Framing -
8 Polyethylene
 Moldboard
1x 66-Inch Skin Kit
 (2205069)
9 Plow Shoe 2x Skid Kit Shoe (2205071)

Replacement parts can be found in the Wear Bar Kit (part number 2879867), the Skid Shoe Kit (part number 2205071), the R-Pin Kit (part number 2205070) and the 66-Inch Skin Kit (part number 2205069). To order a replacement kit, see your Polaris Dealer.

Other accessory kits that are available for purchase are the Plow Marker Kit (part number 2872726), the 66-Inch Hardened Wear Bar Kit (part number 2879868) and the 66-Inch Rubber Deflector Flap Kit (part number 2879866).

Glacier Pro Plow Blade - 66-Inch Steel (Part Number 2879868)

Glacier Pro Plow Steel

Glacier Pro Plow Steel Blade drawing

The following table identifies the parts in the blade and which spare kits replacement parts can be found in. The numbers in the table correspond to the above diagram. For more information, view the installation instructions.

Item Description Quantity/Found In
1 Blade
2 Wear Bar 1x Wear Bar Kit (2879867)
3 Skid Shoe 2x Skid Shoe Kit (2205071)
4 M8-1.25 x 25mm
 Carriage Bolt
10x Wear Bar Kit (2879867)
5  M8-1.25 Nylon Nut 10x Wear Bar Kit (2879867)
6 R-Pin

2x Skid Shoe Kit (2205071)

2x R-Pin Kit (2205070) 

Replacement parts can be found in the Wear Bar Kit (part number 2879867), the Skid Shoe Kit (part number 2205071) and the R-Pin Kit (part number 2205070). To order a replacement kit, see your Polaris Dealer.

Other accessory kits that are available for purchase are the Plow Marker Kit (part number 2872726), the Curb Finder Kit (part number 2879872), the 66-Inch Hardened Wear Bar Kit (part number 2879868) and the 66-Inch Rubber Deflector Flap Kit (part number 2879866).

For more information, see your authorized Polaris Dealer. Find a dealer near you with the Dealer Locator.

Palabra (s) clave plow , system , parts , part , replace , replacement , mount , frame , blade , shear ,