Passer au contenu de la page Passer à la navigation Passer au pied de page
VÉHICULES POLARIS HORS ROUTE

CENTRE D'AIDE

8/7/2020
Plow System Parts for Your RANGER

Listed below are the parts that make up the plow mounts, frames and blades for Polaris RANGER vehicles. Included are diagrams and the part numbers for spare part kits. Each diagram and parts listing is specific to that particular mount, frame or blade.

To order a replacement part for any aspect of your plow system, see your authorized Polaris Dealer. To determine if a mount, frame or blade fits your RANGER, visit the Accessories section of the RANGER website.

Ranger website

MOUNTS

Glacier Pro HD Plow Mount (Part Number 2879106)
For more information, view the installation instructions.

Glacier Pro H D Plow Mount

Glacier Pro H D Plow Mount drawing

The following table lists the parts included in the plow mount kit, as well as which spare kits replacements can be found in. The numbers in the table correspond to the above diagram.

 Item   Description Hardware Kit
(2204832)
Lift Rod Kit
(2204974)
1  Mount  Plate
2  Front Grille
3  Lift Rod 1x
4  Support 2x
5  M10-1.5 x 35mm Hex Bolt 2x
6  M12-1.75 x 30mm Hex Bolt 4x
7  M10-1.5 Nylock Flange Nut 2x
8  M12-1.75 Nylock Nut 4x

The Hardware Kit (part number 2204832) and Lift Rod Kit (2204974) contain replacement parts. They can be ordered through your Polaris Dealer.

Mid-Size Glacier Pro HD Plow Mount (Part Number 2880261)
For more information, view the installation instructions and adjustment procedures.

Mid-Size Glacier Pro H D Plow Mount

Mid-Size Glacier Pro H D Plow Mount drawing

The following table lists the parts included in the plow mount kit as well as which spare kits contain replacements. The numbers in the table correspond to the above diagram.

 Item   Description  Plow Kit
 (2880261) 
Plow
Release
Handle Kit
 (2204828) 
Mount
Plate Kit
 (2879105) 
Plow
Mount
Hardware
Kit
 (2204831) 
Grille Kit
 (5257056) 
Winch
Link Kit
 (2205057) 
Mid
Mount Kit
 (2205418) 
1  Button
 Head
 Socket Cap
 Screw, M6-
 1.0 x 20mm
2x 2x
2  Flat
 Washer, M6
2x 2x
3  Hexagonal
 Bolt M10-
 1.5 x 30
2x 2x
4  Hexagonal
 Bolt, M10-
 1.5 x 35
3x 3x 3x
5  Hexagonal
 Bolt, M12-
 1.75 x 30
4x 4x 4x
6  Nylon Nut,
 M10-1.5
1x 1x
7  Nylon Nut,
 M12-1.75
4x 4x 4x
8  Nylon Nut,
 M6-1.0
2x 2x
9  Welded
 Mount Plate
1x 1x
10  Threaded
 Support
1x 1x 1x
11  Tension
 Spring
2x 2x
12  Hook
 Bushing
2x 2x
13  Handle 1x 1x
14  Right Hook
 Assembly
1x 1x
15  Left Hook
 Assembly
1x 1x
16  Hook Shim 2x 2x
17  Hook Up 1x 1x
18  Mid-Size
 Winch Link
1x 1x
19  Grille 1x 1x 1x
20  Lock
 Washer,
 M10
5x 5x 5x
21  Handle
 Sleeve
2x 2x

Replacement parts are available by purchasing the Plow Release Handle Kit (part number 2204828), Mount Plate Kit (2879105), Plow Mount Hardware Kit (2204831), Grille Kit (5257056), Winch Link Kit (2205057) or Mid-Mount Kit (2205418). To order a kit, see your Polaris Dealer.

Plow Release Handle Kit (2204828):

Plow Release Handle Kit

Plow Mount Hardware Kit (2204831):

Plow Mount Hardware Kit

Mount Plate Kit (2879105):

Mount Plate Kit

Grille Kit (5257056):

Grille Kit

Winch Link Kit (2205057):

Winch Link Kit

Mid Mount Kit (2205057):

Mid Mount Kit

Glacier HD Plow Mount (Part Number 2879105)
For more information, view the installation instructions.

Glacier H D Plow Mount

Glacier H D Plow Mount drawing

The following table lists the parts included in the plow mount kit and in which spare kits replacements can be found. The numbers in the table correspond to the above diagram.

 Item   Description  Hardware Kit (2204831) Lift Rod Kit (2204974) Front Grille Kit (5257056)
1  Mount
 Plate 
2  Front Grille 1x
3  Lift Rod 1x
4  Support 2x
5  Threaded
 Support
1x
6  M10-1.5 x
 35mm
 Hex Bolt
3x
7  M12-1.75 x
 30mm Hex
 Bolt
4x
8  M12-1.75
 Nylock Nut
4x
9  M10 Lock
 Washer
3x

To purchase either the Hardware Kit (part number 2204831), Lift Rod Kit (part number 2204974) or Front Grille Kit (part number 5257056), see your Polaris Dealer.

FRAMES

Glacier Pro HD Plow Frame (Part Number 2883255)
For more information, view the installation instructions.

Glacier Pro H D Plow Frame

Glacier Pro H D Plow Frame drawing

Glacier Pro H D Frame drawing

Glacier Pro H D Frame drawing

The following table lists the parts included in the plow frame kit, as well as the spare kits in which replacements can be found. The numbers in the table correspond to the above diagram.

 Item  Description Push
Frame Hardware Kit
 (2204826) 
Angle Selection Kit
 (2204827) 
Pivot Hardware Kit
 (2204830) 
Kickstand Kit
 (2204833) 
Clevis Pin Kit (2204892) Release Handle Kit
 (2204828) 
Angle Selection "T" Pin
 (2204829) 
Push Frame
 (2206049) 
Hook Up
 (2205129) 
Pivot
 (2206050) 
Lift Link
 (2204974) 
1  Button
 Head
 Socket Cap
 Screw, M6-
 1.0 x 20mm
2x 2x
2  Cotter Pin,
 2mm x
 10mm
1x 1x
3  Cotter Pin,
 3mm x
 25mm
4x 3x 2x
4  Cotter Pin,
 4mm x
 30mm
1x
5  Flat Washer,
 M6 ID x
 12mm OD
1x 1x
6  Flat Washer,
 M6 ID x
 18mm OD
2x 2x
7  Flat Washer,
 M8 ID x
 24mm OD
1x 1x
8  Flat Washer,
 14mm ID x
 28mm OD
2x
9  Hex Bolt,
 M8-1.25 x
 16mm
1x 1x
10  Hex Bolt,
 M10-1.5 x
 25mm
2x 2x
11  Hex Bolt,
 M10-1.5 x
 30mm
2x 2x
12  Hex Bolt,
 M12-1.75 x
 45mm
2x
13  Hex Bolt,
 M6-1.0 x
 20mm
1x 1x
14  Hex Bolt,
 M8-1.25 x
 20mm
2x 2x
15  Nut, M12-
 1.75
1x 1x
16  Nylock Nut,
 M6-1.0
4x 2x 2x
17  Nylock Nut,
 M8-1.25
2x 2x
18  Nylock Nut,
 M10-1.5
2x 4x
19  Nylock Nut,
 M12-1.75
4x 4x
20  M10 Lock
 Washer
2x 2x
21  Spring Pin,
 4mm x
 16mm
1x 1x
22  M8 Spring
 Lock
 Washer,
 14.8 x 2mm
1x 1x
23  Tension
 Spring,
 13mm x
 58mm
2x
24  Rubber
 Bushing
2x
25  Exhaust
 Spring,
 16mm x
 63mm
1x
26  Blade
 Stopper
2x
27  Plow Spring
28  Angling
 Handle
1x
29  Angling
 Outer Tube
1x
30  Angling
 Inner Tube
1x
31  Shear Lock 2x 1x
32  Rubber
 Stopper
1x
33  Pivot
 Member
1x
34  Eyebolt
 Holder
2x 2x
35  Eyebolt
 Flange
 Bushing
2x 2x
36  Pivot
 Sleeve
2x 2x
37  Eyebolt
 Washer
2x 2x
38  Stopper
 Sleeve
1x
39  Tension
 Spring
2x
40  Hook Up 1x
41  Handle 1x
42  Handle
 Sleeve
2x 2x
43  Hook Shim 2x 2x
44  Hook
 Bushing
2x 2x
45  Right Hook
 Assembly
1x
46  Left Hook
 Assembly
1x
47  Pedal 1x
48  Kickstand
 Clamp
1x
49  Auto-
 Release
 Linkage
1x
50  Auto-
 Release
 Arm
1x
51  Plastic Cup 1x
52  Auto-
 Release
 Link
1x
53  Kickstand
 Spring
1x
54  Kickstand
 Shoe
1x 1x
55  Kickstand
 Lock
1x
56  Short
 Angling Pin
1x 1x 1x
57  Long
 Angling Pin
1x 2x 1x
58  Winch Link
 Pin
1x
59  Main Pin 1x
60  Hook Up
 Pin
2x
61  Handle
 Angling Pin
1x 1x
62  "R" Pin
 Short Zinc
 Plated
2x 1x
63  Glacier Pro
 UTV V2
1x
64  Red
 Polyethylene  
 Handle
1x
65  Eyebolt,
 M10-1.5 x
 110mm
2x
66  Plastic Cap 1x
67  Winch Link,
 Welded Asm
1x

Replacement parts can be found in the Pushframe Hardware Kit (part number 2204826), Angle Selection Kit (part number 2204827), Pivot Hardware Kit (part number 2204830), Kickstand Kit (part number 2204833), Clevis Pin Kit (part number 2204892), Release Handle Kit (part number 2204828), Angle Selection "T" Pin (part number 2204829), Pivot Kit (part number 2206050), Hook Up Kit (part number 2205129), Plow Spring Kit (part number 2858534), Pushframe Kit (part number 2206049), Plow Link Kit (part number 2204974). To order a kit, see your Polaris Dealer.

Pushframe Hardware Kit (2204826):

Pushframe Hardware Kit drawing

Angle Selection Kit (2204827):

Angle Selection Kit drawing

Pivot Hardware Kit (2204830):

Pivot Hardware Kit drawing

Kickstand Kit (2204833):

Kickstand Kit

Clevis Pin Kit (2204892):

Clevis Pin Kit

Release Handle Kit (2204828):

Release Handle Kit

Pivot (2206050):

Pivot

Hook Up (2205129):

Hook Up

Plow Spring (2858534):

Plow Spring

Pushframe (2206049):

Pushframe

Plow Link (2204974):

Plow Link

Angle Selection "T" Pin (2204829):

Angle Selection T Pin

In the event of a collision with an obstacle at a speed greater than what the system is rated for, the angle selection T-Pin of the manual angulation mechanism is designed to shear to minimize the force of impact to the pushframe.
If the angle selection T-pin is broken, inspect all components of the plow system to see if any other system components have been damaged. If a part is damaged, the impact speed was greater than what the system is designed to support. You must then buy a replacement from your dealer.
Should you need to replace the angle selection T-Pin, a spare pin is provided in the angle lever. Follow the steps below to change your T-Pin:

Shear Pin Location

1. Remove the R-Pin (62) and the clevis pin (61) that keep the angle lever (28) in place. 

2. Lift the angle lever and remove the spare T-Pin (31). 

3. Remove the two tension springs (39) retaining the T-Pin.

4. Remove the two pieces of broken T-Pin.

5. Insert the new T-Pin.

6. Replace the angle lever.

7. Reinstall the clevis pin and the R-Pin.

8. Reinstall the two tension springs. 

Important Notes: Visit your Authorized Polaris Dealer to order a new T-Pin, part number 2204829, and replace the original spare you just removed in the event of an additional hard impact failure. The T-Pin is designed only to protect against the impacts affecting right and left ends of the blade. The T-Pin does not protect the system from a central impact. Always inspect the entire system in the event of a hard impact to ensure that no damage occurred to any system components other than the T-Pin.

Mid-Size Glacier Pro HD Push Frame (Part Number 2880260)
For more information, view the instructions, which include installation as well as operation adjustment and procedures.
Mid-Size Glacier Pro H D Push Frame

Mid-Size Glacier Pro H D Push Frame drawing

The following table lists the frame's parts, as well as in which spare kits they can be found. The numbers in the table correspond to the above diagram.

 Item   Description Plow Kit
 (2880260) 
Shear Pin Kit
 (2205527) 
Kickstand Kit
 (2205534) 
Bumper Kit (2205529) Plow Pivot Kit (2205530) Angle Selector Kit (2205528) Pins Kit (2205526) Angle Pin Kit (2205068) Plow Spring Kit (2205382) Blade Parts Kit (2205380)
1  Rivet
 4.8mm x
 19mm
4x 4x 4x
2  Carriage
 Bolt, M10-
 1.5 x 30mm
2x 2x
3  Clevis
 Pin, Ø14mm  
 x 45mm
1x 1x 1x 1x
4  Clevis
 Pin, Ø14mm
 x 60mm
1x 1x 1x 1x
5  Clevis
 Pin, Ø16mm
 x 40mm
2x 2x
6  Clevis
 Pin, Ø20mm
 x 115mm
1x 1x
7  Cotter
 Pin, Ø3 x
 25mm
5x 2x 5x 2x
8  Fender
 Washer, M6
1x 1x
9  Flat Washer,
 M6
1x 1x
10  Hexagonal
 Bolt, M12 x
 1.75 x 40
2x 2x
11  Hexagonal
 Bolt, M6-1.0
 x 20
2x 2x
12  Hexagonal
 Nut, M12 x
 1.75
1x 1x
13  Hexagonal
 Nylon Nut,
 M10-1.5
2x 2x
14  Hexagonal
 Nylon Nut,
 M6-1.0
2x 2x
15  Hexagonal
 Nylon Nut,
 M8-1.25
3x 1x 2x
16  Hexagonal
 Nylon Nut,
 M12-1.75
2x 2x
17  Lock Washer,
 M6
1x 1x
18  Socket Head
 Cap Screw,
 M8-1.25 x
 60mm
1x 1x
19  Socket Head
 Cap Screw,
 M6-1 x
 18mm
1x 1x
20  Pivot Sleeve 2x 2x
21  Tension
 Spring
2x 2x 2x
22  Kickstand
 Spring
1x 1x
23  "R" Pin Short 1x 1x 1x
24  Impact
 Stopper
1x 1x
25  4 Position
 Bloc
2x 2x
26  Trip Spring 2x 2x
27  Trip Stopper 2x 2x 2x
28  Clevis Pin, 
 Ø8mm x
 45mm
1x 1x 1x
30  Angle Lever 1x 1x
31  Angling
 Outer Tube
1x 1x
32  Slide Bar 1x 1x
33  Shear Pin 1x 1x 1x 1x
34  Pin
 (Mid-Size)
1x 1x 1x
35  Rubber
 Stopper
1x 1x 1x
36  Cap 1x 1x 1x
37  Pivot 1x 1x
38  Kickstand
 Shoe
1x 1x
39  Pedal 1x 1x
40  Compression
 Spring
1x 1x
41  Pedal
 Support
1x 1x
42  J Rod 1x 1x
43  Handle 1x 1x 1x
44  Eye Bolt,
 M8-1.25 x 70
2x 2x
45  Jam Nut 1x 1x

Spare parts can be found in the Kickstand Kit (part number 2205534), Shear Pin Kit (part number 2205527), Bumper Kit (part number 2205529), Plow Pivot Kit (part number 2205530), Angle Selector Kit (part number 2205528), Pins Kit (part number 2205526), Angle Pin Kit (part number 2205068), Plow Spring Kit (part number 2205382), Blade Parts Kit (part number 2205380). To order a spare kit, see your Polaris Dealer.

Kickstand Kit (2205534):

Kickstand Kick

Bumper Kit (2205529):

Bumper Kit

Plow Pivot Kit (2205530):

Plow Pivot Kit

Angle Selector Kit (2205528):

Angle Selector Kit

Pins Kit (2205526):

Pins Kit

Angle Pin Kit (2205068):

Angle Pin Kit

Shear Pin Kit (2205527):

Shear Pin Kit

In the event of a collision with an obstacle at a speed greater than that recommended for the system, the shear pin of the manual angle mechanism will break to minimize the force of impact in the frame. 
If the shear pin is broken, inspect the plow system for damaged parts. If any part is damaged, the impact velocity was greater than what the system is designed to support. You must then buy a replacement part from your Polaris Dealer. 
If only the shear pin is broken, the pin can be removed and installed upside down and used again. Follow these steps to change the pin:

Shear Pin Location

1. Using a long nose pliers, remove the two tension springs (21) and then remove the pin (34) retaining the angle lever (30).

2. Remove the half-broken shear pin (33) and reinsert it upside down. You can get a new spare pin, part number 2205527, from your dealer.

3. Align the hole in the shear pin with the slot in the angle lever and insert the pin securing the parts in place.

4. Use a long nose pliers to reinstall the two tension springs completing the assembly.

Important notes: The shear pin is designed only to protect against the impacts affecting right and left ends of the plow. The pin does not protect the system from a center impact. Always inspect the entire plow system after a shear pin has failed to ensure no other components were damaged by the impact.

Glacier HD Plow Frame (Part Number 2882927)
For more information, view the instructions, which include installation as well as operation adjustment and procedures.

Glacier H D Plow Frame

Glacier H D Plow Frame drawing

The following table lists the parts included in the plow frame kit, as well as the service kits that replacements can be found in. Identification numbers correspond to the above diagram. To order a kit, see your Polaris Dealer.

 Item   Description  Quantity   Service Kit 
1  Weld-Frame 1
2  Weld-Blade Support 1
3  Trip Spring 2 2205382
4  Eyebolt-M8 x 1.25 2 2207190
5  Nut, Locking-M8 x 1.25 2 2207190
6  Pivot Sleeve 2 2207190
7  Bolt, Pivot Sleeve-
 M12 x 1.75 x 40
2 2207190
8  Nut, Locking-M12 x 1.75 2 2207190
9  Winch Link 1 2207385
10  Nut, Locking-M10 x 1.5 1 2207385
11  Clevis Pin, 20mm
 DIA. x 115mm
1 2207190
12  Cotter Pin 4 2207190
2207384
2207385
13  Lock Plate 2 2207385
14  Lock Pin 2 2207385
15  Lanyard 2 2207385
16  Lanyard Choke 2 2207385
17  Shear Pin 1 2205527
18  Handle, Shear Pin 11 2207384
19  Retaining Clip, Clevis Pin  1 2207384
20  Clevis Pin 1 2207384
21  Outer Tube, Angling 1 2207384
22  Slide Bar 1 2207384
23  Clevis Pin, 14mm
 DIA. x 45mm
1 2207384
2207190
24  Clevis Pin, 14mm
 DIA. x 60mm
1 2207384
2207190

Lock & Ride Glacier II Pushframe (Part Number 2878822)
For more information, view the instructions, which include installation as well as operation adjustment and procedures.

Push frame

Diagram

The following table lists the parts included in the plow frame kit, as well as the service kits that replacements can be found in. Identification numbers correspond to the above diagram. To order a kit, see your Polaris Dealer.

 Item   Description  Quantity  Service Kit
1  M12 Flat Washer 6 2878825
2  M8 Flat Washer 2 2878825
3  M12-1.75 x 90mm Hex Bolt 1 2878825
4  M10-1.5 x 30mm Hex Bolt 2 2878825
5  M12-1.75 x 50mm Hex Bolt 2 2878825
6  M8-1.25 x 25mm Hex Bolt 5 2204642
7  M8-1.25 x 65mm Hex Bolt 2 2878825
8  M10-1.5 Nylock Nut 2 2878825
9  M12-1.75 Nylock Nut 3 2878825
10  M8-1.25 Nylock Nut 9  2878825 
2204642
11  13mm dia x 58mm x 2.21 N/mm locking
 Arm Spring (not shown)
1 2204642
12  41mm dia x 201mm Tension Spring 2 2877443
13  Adjustable Blade Stop 2 2877504
14  Latch 2 2877450
15  Exhaust Spring 2 7042029
16  1/16-inch dia x 19.85-inch Cable 1 2877452
17  Pivot Sleeve (not shown) 1 2878825
18  Pushframe 1 2204640
19  Pivot 1 2204641
20  Locking Arm 1 2204642
21  Locking Arm Bracket 1 2204642
22  Safety Sticker 1
23  M8-1.25 x 60mm Eyebolt 2 2878825

BLADES

Glacier Pro HD Plow Blade - 72-Inch Poly (Part Number 2879317)
For more information, view the installation instructions.

Glacier Pro H D Plow Blade 72-Inch Poly

Glacier Pro H D Plow Blade drawing

The following table lists the parts included in the plow blade kit as well as which spare kits replacements can be found in. The numbers in the table correspond to the above diagram. To order a kit, see your Polaris Dealer.

 Item   Description Plow Kit
 (2879317) 
Wear Bar
Kit
 (2204976) 
Skid Shoe
Kit
 (2205223) 
R-Pin Kit
 (2205494) 
72-Inch
Skin Kit
 (2205375) 
Rubber
Deflector
Flap Kit
 (2858541) 
1  R-Pin 2x 2x 2x
2  Rivet 21x 21x
3  Cap Nut 10x 10x
4  Carriage
 Bolt-M8 x
 1.25 x
 20mm
10x 10x
5  Carriage
 Bolt-M8 x
 1.25 x
 25mm
8x 8x
6  Hexagonal
 Nut-M8 x
 1.25, Self-
 Locking
8x 8x
7  Warning
 Decal
1x
8  Rubber
 Snow Flap
 (72 Inches)
1x 1x
9  Rubber Flap
 Bracket (36
 Inches)
2x 2x
10  Cutting
 Edge
1x 1x
11  Welded
 Plow/ Blade
 Framing
 (72 Inches)
1x
12  Plastic
 Moldboard/
 Polyethylene 
 Blade
 (72 Inches)
1x 1x
13  Skid Shoe 2x 2x

Other accessory kits available for purchase are the Plow Markers Kit (part number 2872726), Curb Finder Kit (part number 2879872) and Hardened Wear Bar Kit (part number 2879875).

Glacier Pro HD Plow Blade - 72-Inch Steel (Part Number 2879874)
For more information, view the installation instructions.

Glacier Pro H D Plow Blade

Glacier Pro H D Plow Blade drawing

The following table lists the parts included in the plow blade kit as well as the spare kits replacements can be found in. The numbers in the table correspond to the above diagram.

 Item  Description  Wear Bar Kit
(2204976)
 Skid Shoe
 Kit 
 (2205223) 
 R-Pin Kit
 (2205494)
1  Blade (72 Inches)  
2  Wear Bar 1x
3  Skid Shoe 2x
4  M8-1.25 x 25mm 
 Carriage Bolt
8x
5  M8-1.25 Nylon
 Nut
8x
6  R-Pin 2x 2x

Spare parts can be obtained by purchasing the Wear Bar Kit (part number 2204976), Skid Shoe Kit (part number 2205223) or R-Pin Kit (part number 2205494). To order a kit, see your Polaris Dealer.

Other accessory kits available for purchase are the Plow Markers Kit (part number 2872726), Hardened Wear Bar Kit (part number 2879875) and Rubber Snow Deflector Flap Kit (part number 2858541).

Glacier Pro Plow Blade - 72-Inch Steel (Part Number 2880270)
For more information, view the installation instructions.

Glacier Pro Plow Blade

Glacier Pro Plow Blade drawing

The follow table lists the parts included in the blade kit, as well as which spare kits the parts can be found in. The numbers in the table correspond to the above diagram.

 Item   Description  Wear Bar Kit
(2204976)
Skid Shoe Kit
(2205071)
R-Pin Kit
(2205070)
1  Blade
2  Wear Bar 1x
3  Skid Shoe 2x
4  Carriage Bolt -M8 x
 1.25 x 25mm
8x
5  Nylon Nut - M8 x 1.25 8x
6  R-Pin 2x 2x

Replacement parts can be found in the Wear Bar Kit (part number 2879867), the Skid Shoe Kit (part number 2205071) and the R-Pin Kit (part number 2205070). To order a replacement kit, see your Polaris Dealer.

Glacier Pro Plow Blade - 66-Inch Poly (Part Number 2880269)
For more information, view the installation instructions.

Glacier Pro Plow Blade 66-inch poly

Glacier Pro Plow Blade Poly

The following table identifies the parts in the blade and which spare kits replacement parts can be found in. The numbers in the table correspond to the above diagram.

 Item  Description Wear Bar
Kit
 (2879867) 
Skid Shoe
Kit
 (2205071) 
R-Pin Kit
 (2205070) 
66-Inch
Skin Kit
 (2205069) 
1  R-pin (Hairpin
 Cotter Pin Zinc
 Plated 82mm Long
 - 4mm Wire Dia)
2x 2x
2  Rivet (Blind Rivet
 Round Head Type
 Steel Black Zinc
 Plated Ø4.8mm x
 13mm x 16mm
 Head)
30x
3  M8 x 1.25 x 25mm
 Carriage Bolt
10x
4  M8 x 1.25 Self
 Locking
 Hexagonal Nut
10x
6  Wear Bar 1x
7  Blade Framing
8  Polyethylene
 Moldboard
1x
9  Plow Shoe 2x

Replacement parts can be found in the Wear Bar Kit (part number 2879867), the Skid Shoe Kit (part number 2205071), the R-Pin Kit (part number 2205070) and the 66-Inch Skin Kit (part number 2205069). To order a replacement kit, see your Polaris Dealer.

Other accessory kits that are available for purchase are the Plow Marker Kit (part number 2872726), the 66-Inch Hardened Wear Bar Kit (part number 2879868) and the 66-Inch Rubber Deflector Flap Kit (part number 2879866).

Glacier Pro Plow Blade - 66-Inch Steel (Part Number 2880268)
For more information, view the installation instructions.

Glacier Pro Plow Steel

Glacier Pro Plow Steel Blade drawing

The following table identifies the parts in the blade and which spare kits replacement parts can be found in. The numbers in the table correspond to the above diagram.

 Item   Description Wear Bar Kit
 (2879867) 
Skid Shoe Kit
 (2205071) 
R-Pin Kit
 (2205070) 
1  Blade
2  Wear Bar 1x
3  Skid Shoe 2x
4  M8-1.25 x 25mm
 Carriage Bolt
10x
5  M8-1.25 Nylon Nut 10x
6  R-Pin 2x 2x

Replacement parts can be found in the Wear Bar Kit (part number 2879867), the Skid Shoe Kit (part number 2205071) and the R-Pin Kit (part number 2205070). To order a replacement kit, see your Polaris Dealer.

Other accessory kits that are available for purchase are the Plow Marker Kit (part number 2872726), the Curb Finder Kit (part number 2879872), the 66-Inch Hardened Wear Bar Kit (part number 2879868) and the 66-Inch Rubber Deflector Flap Kit (part number 2879866).

Mots-clés plow , system , parts , part , replace , replacement , mount , frame , blade , shear ,