Passer au contenu de la page Passer à la navigation Passer au pied de page
POLARIS OFF-ROAD VEHICLES

CENTRE D'AIDE

2020-01-30
Parts for RANGER Roofs

Listed below are the parts that make up the roofs for Polaris RANGER vehicles. Included are diagrams and the part numbers for spare part kits. Each diagram and parts listing is specific to that particular roof.

To order a replacement part for your roof, see your authorized Polaris Dealer. If you need a part not listed, also consult your Polaris Dealer. To determine if a roof fits your RANGER, visit the Accessories section of the RANGER website.

Ranger website

Premium Roof - Poly (Part Numbers 2882912 and 2882913) and Sport Roof - Poly (Part Number 2882911)
For more information, view the installation instructions.
The Premium Roof is available in Black (part number 2882912) and Polaris Pursuit Camo (part number 2882913).

Premium roof

Sport roof drawing

The following table lists the parts included in the roof kits, as well as their part numbers and which hardware kits they are available in. Identification numbers correspond to the above diagram. To order a part or a kit, see your Polaris Dealer.

 Item   Description  Quantity  Part Number Hardware Kit
1  Panel, Roof, Black (kits 2882911, 2882912)
 Panel, Roof, Camo (kit 2882913)
1
1


2  Screw, TORX® Truss Head - M6 x 1.0 x 25 4 7519650 2207264*
3  Nut, Clip 2 7081305 2207264*
4  Screw, TORX® Truss Head - M6 x 1.0 x 15 2 7519092 2207264*
5  Seal, Roof, Front 1 5814649 2883075
6  Seal, ROPS 2 5814651 2883075
7  Seal, Roof, Side 2 5813845 2883075
8  Seal, Roof, Rear 1 5813846 2883075

* Hardware kit 2207264 also contains hardware used for the installation of roof liners. The Premium Roof kits (2882912 and 2882913) also contain parts and separate instructions for the installation of the roof liners. The Roof Liner Kit (part number 2882914) is also sold separately. To order that kit or a part, see your Polaris Dealer. The parts for that kit are listed in the following table. It includes part numbers and identification numbers that correspond to the following diagram.

Roof liner kit drawing

 Item   Description  Quantity   Part Number 
1  Liner, Front 1 5814646
2  Liner, Rear 1 5814714
3  Washer - 0.2 x 0.67 x 0.048 4 7556034
4  Screw, TORX® Pan Head, High/Low 4 7518238
5  Push Dart 7 7670088
6  Decal, "Be Prepared/Drive Responsibly" 1 7187261
7  Decal, "Proper Use" 1 7187260
8  Decal, "Payload" 1 7187264


Sport Roof Crew - Poly (Part Number 2883274) and Premium Roof Crew - Poly (Part Number 2883277)
For more information, view the installation instructions.

Sport and Premium Roof Crew

Sport Roof Crew drawing

The following table lists the parts included in the roof kits, as well as their part numbers. The identification numbers correspond to the above diagram. To order a part, see your Polaris Dealer.

 Item   Description  Quantity  Part Number
1  Panel, Roof, Front, Black (Sport Roof)
 Panel, Roof, Front, Camo (Premium Roof)
1
1

2  Panel, Roof, Rear, Black (Sport Roof)
 Panel, Roof, Rear, Camo (Premium Roof)
1
1

3  Screw, TORX® Truss Head - M6 x 1.0 x 15 2 7519092
4  Nut, Clip 2 7081657
5  Screw, TORX® Truss Head, High/Low - #14 x 3/4 8 7519045
6  Screw, TORX® Truss Head - M6 x 1.0 x 25 4 7519650
7  Roof Seal Kit (not shown) 1 2883276

The Premium Roof kit also includes the Roof Liner Kit (part number 2883457). The following table lists the parts included in that kit, which can be purchased separately. To do so, see your Polaris Dealer. The identification numbers correspond to the following diagram.

Roof liner kit drawing

 Item   Description  Quantity  Part Number
1  Liner, Roof, Rear 1 5814814
2  Liner, Roof, Mid 1 5814726
3  Liner, Roof, Front 1 5814774
4  Screw, TORX® Pan Head, High/Low - #10 x 5/8 4 7518238
5  Washer - 0.20 x 0.67 x 0.048 4 7556034
6  Push Dart 7 7670088
7  Screw, TORX® Truss Head, High/Low - #14 x 3/4 5 7519045
8  Decal, Warning, Payload 1 7189382
9  Decal, Warning, General Use 1 7188575
10  Nut, Clip 4 7081657
11  Screw, TORX® Truss Head - M6 x 1.0 x 25 4 7519650


Sport Roof - Poly 2-Seat (Part Number 2883236 and Part Number 2883237)

Sport roof

Sport roof

The following replacement parts can be ordered:
Screw, TORX® Truss, M6 x 1.0 x 25 (part number 7519650)
Screw, TORX® Truss, M6 x 1.0 x 20 (part number 7519112)
Clip - U Speed Nut (part number 7081305)

To order a part, see your Polaris Dealer.

Crew Sport Roof (Part Number 2883238 and Part Number 2880635)
For more information, view the installation instructions.

Crew Sport Roof

Crew Sport Roof drawing

The following table lists the parts included in the roof kits, as well as their part numbers. Identification numbers correspond to the above diagram. To order a part, see your Polaris Dealer.

 Item   Description  Quantity  Part Number
1  Foam Seal Kit, Roof Perimeter 1 2205554
2  Rear Panel, Roof 1 5451337 (Black)
5451918 (Camo)
3  Front Panel, Roof 1 5451369 (Black)
5451920 (Camo)
4  Foam Seal, Roof Front Panel to Rear Panel 1 5814120
5*  U-Clip, Speed Nut 4 7081305
6*  TORX® Screw, High/Low - #14 x 3/4 8 7519045
7*  TORX® Screw - M6 x 1.0 x 20 4 7519112
8*  TORX® Screw - M6 x 1.0 x 25 6 7519650
9*  Washer - 0.20 x 0.67 x 0.048 8 7556034

* Denotes items included in hardware kit 2205553.

Sport Roof (Part Number 2877946)

Sport roof

Sport roof drawing

The hardware kit for this roof is part number 2877946H (shown below). To order that kit, see your Polaris Dealer.

Hardware kit

Camo Roof (Part Number 2883243)

Camo Roof

Camo roof drawing

The following table lists the parts included in the roof kit, as well as their part numbers. Identification numbers correspond to the above diagram. To order a part, see your Polaris Dealer.

 Item   Description  Quantity   Part Number 
1  Roof Seal Kit 1
3  Roof - Rear 1
4  Panel - Roof, Front 1
5  Seal - Foam, Roof 1 5814008
6*  Clip - U Speed Nut 3 7081305
7*  Screw - TX Truss - #14 x 3/4, High/Low 8 7519045
8*  Screw - TXTH - M6 x 1.0 x 15 ZPB 3 7519092
9*  Screw - TXTH - M6 x 1.0 x 25 RIE 4 7519650

* Denotes parts available in Hardware Kit (part number 2879645).

Crew Sport Roof (Part Number 2878755)
For more information, view the installation instructions.

Crew roof

The roof kit includes the following parts:
Front Roof Panel x 1
Rear Roof Panel x 1
Snap Clamp x 8
10-24 x 5/8-inch Screw x 16
1/4-20 x 1-inch Screw x 9
Fender Washer x 9
Nylock Nut x 9
Foam Strip x 1
Edge Trim x 2

Ranger 150 Sport Roof - Poly (Part Number 2883289)
For more information, view the installation instructions.

Poly roof

Poly roof drawing

The following table lists the parts included in the roof kit as well as their part numbers. Identification numbers correspond to the above diagram. To order a part, see your Polaris Dealer.

 Item   Description  Quantity   Part Number 
1  Roof - Poly, MZ 1 5454692
2  P-Clamp, 1.5-inch, Rubber Dipped 6 *
3  Screw - M6 x 1.0 x 20 6 *
4  Locking Nut - M6 x 1.0 6 *
5  Flat Washer - M6 6 *
6  Hardware Kit (Includes Items 2-5) 1 2207428
7  (Adhesive Backed Foam Pads)

* Denotes parts available in hardware kit 2207428

Bimini Soft Top (Part Number 2876963)
For more information, view the installation instructions.

Soft top

Two rods and four clips can be found in Hardware Kit 2873866. Four fiberglass rods can be found in Hardware Kit 2876961.

Crew Bimini Soft Top and Rear Panel (Part Number 2877833)
For more information, view the installation instructions.

Crew Bimini Soft Top

The rods and clips for the roof are available in Hardware Kit 2858520. To order that kit, see your Polaris Dealer.

Lightweight Roof - Canvas (Part Number 2879039)
For more information, view the installation instructions.

Lightweight roof

The following parts are included in the roof kit:
Roof, Canvas (x 1)
Metal Header Strip (x 1)
M8 Nylok Nut (x 4)
Snap (x 4)
#6 Machine Screws (x 4)
#6 Nut (x 4)
M8 Bolt, Allen Head (x 4)

Hardware Kit 2204809 includes hardware for the header and snaps for the rear of the roof. Hardware Kit 2204808 includes the front stamped section of the roof and hardware. To order a kit, see your Polaris Dealer.

Crew Canvas Roof (Part Number 2879898)
For more information, view the installation instructions.

Crew canvas roof

The following parts are included in the roof kit:
Roof, Canvas (x 1)
Metal Header Strip (x 1)
M8 Nylok Nut (x 4)
Snap (x 4)
#6 Machine Screws (x 4)
#6 Nut (x 4)
M8 Bolt, Allen Head (x 4)

Hardware Kit 2204809 includes hardware for the header and snaps for the rear of the roof. Hardware Kit 2204808 includes the front stamped section of the roof and hardware. Other service kits are 2205466 and 2205465. To order a kit, see your Polaris Dealer.

Steel Roof (Part Number 2879954)
For more information, view the installation instructions.

Steel roof

Steel roof drawing

The following table lists the parts included in the roof kit, as well as their part numbers and which hardware kit that replacements can be found in. Identification numbers correspond to the above diagram. To order a part or kit, see your Polaris Dealer.

 Item   Description  Quantity  Part Number Hardware Kit
1  Side Foam Seal, Steel Roof 2 5814085
2  Steel Roof Weldment 1 1020417
3  Light Bracket Mount, Steel Roof 2 5259057
4  Rear Foam Seal, Steel Roof 1 5814084
5  Front Bulb Seal, Roof 1 5814086
6  Steel Roof Liner 1 5814172
7  Bolt - M6 x 1.0 x 15, PH/TX-Olive D 3 7518656 2205781
8  Screw - M6 x 1.0 x 40, TR/TX-Black 4 7519001 2205781


Camo Roof (Part Number 2880634)

Camo roof

The following table lists the parts included in the roof kit, as well as their part numbers. To order a part, see your Polaris Dealer.

 Description  Quantity   Part Number 
 Seal, Roof 1 2205519
 Panel - Roof 1
 Clip - U Speed Nut 4 7081305
 Screw - TXTH - M6 x 1.0 x 20 T40 ZPB 4 7519112
 Screw - TXTH - M6 x 1.0 x 25 RIE 4 7519650


HD Roof Crew - Steel (Part Number 2880334)
For more information, view the installation instructions.

Steel roof

Steel roof drawing

The following table lists the parts included in the roof kit. Identification numbers correspond to the above diagram. To order a part, see your Polaris Dealer.

 Item   Description Quantity
1  Fender Washer Black Zinc Plated, M8 8
2  Hexagonal Nylon Nut CL8, M8 - 1.25 8
3  Washer, M6 x 38.1 4
4  Sealed Washer, M6 x 38.1 4
5  Front Main Plate 1
6  Rear Main Plate 1
7  Insulation Foam Rear 1
8  Vehicle Seal 2
9  Front Roof Seal 2
10  Rubber Seal 1
11  Rear Roof Seal 2
12  Clamp 2
13  Spacer 4
14  Screw, Cap, M6 x 1.0 x 40 4
15  Bulb Seal 1
16  Foam Strip 1.0 x 1.125 x 53.35 1
17  Insulation Foam 1


HD Roof - Steel (Part Number 2879881)
For more information, view the installation instructions.

Steel roof

Steel roof drawing

The following table lists the parts included in the roof kit, as well as their part numbers. Identification numbers correspond to the above diagram. To order a part, see your Polaris Dealer.

Item  Description Quantity Part Number
1  Hardware, Roof 1 2205369
2  Liner, Roof 1 2205370
3  Seals, Roof 1 2205371
4  Bulb Seal 1 2205372


Poly Roof (Part Number 2879109)
For more information, view the installation instructions.

Poly roof

The roof kit includes the following parts:
Roof (x 1)
10-24 x 5/8-inch TORX® Screw (x 10)
10-24 x 2-inch TORX® Screw (x 4)
Spacer (x 4)
Snap Clamp (x 7)

The clamp, which comes with screws, is part number 2878747. It is sold individually, not in pairs, and includes one clamp and two screws. The clamp screws are part number 7519359. To order a part, see your Polaris Dealer.

TORX® is a registered trademark of Acument Intellectual Properties, LLC

Mots-clés part , parts , spare , replace , replacement , roof , roofs , cab