Passer au contenu de la page Passer à la navigation Passer au pied de page
VÉHICULES POLARIS HORS ROUTE

CENTRE D'AIDE

2020-06-05
Parts for RANGER Rear Panels

Listed below are the parts that make up the rear panels for Polaris RANGER vehicles. Included are diagrams and the part numbers for spare part kits. Each diagram and parts listing is specific to that particular rear panel.

To order a replacement part for your rear panel, see your authorized Polaris Dealer. If you need a part not listed, also consult your Polaris Dealer. To determine if a rear panel fits your RANGER, visit the Accessories section of the RANGER website.

Ranger website

Lock & Ride Rear Panel - Sliding Glass (Part Number 2879015) and Lock & Ride Rear Panel - Glass (Part Number 2879013)
For more information, view the installation instructions.

Lock and Ride Glass Rear Panels

Lock and Ride Glass Rear Panel drawing

The following table lists the parts included in the rear panel kits as well as their part numbers. Identification numbers correspond to the above diagram. To order a part, see your Polaris Dealer.

 Item   Description  Quantity  Part Number
1  Rear Glass Panel, Lock & Ride 1 2634794 *
2  Sleeve - 7.0 x 8.0 x 9.8 (kit 2879013 only) 2  5337247 
3  Handle, Lock & Ride 2 5439915
4  Shim, Lock & Ride 2 5439916
5  Base, Lock & Ride 2 5439917
6  Mount, Lock & Ride 2 5439918
7  Seal, Rear Panel 1 5521839
8  Screw, TORX® Button Head - M6 x 1.0 x 30 6 7519745
9  Washer - 19 x 6.4 x 1 mm 2 7556740
10  Washer, Wave - 0.390 x 0.750 x 0.020 (kit 2879013 only) 2 7555795
11  Washer - 8.4 x 16.0 x 1.6 (kit 2879013 only) 4 7555988
12  Nut, Flange - M6 6 7547475

* Part number 2634794 is the glass panel for kit 2879013.

Lock & Ride Rear Panel - Poly - Clear (Part Number 2883773)
For more information, view the installation instructions.

Lock and Ride Rear Poly Panel Clear

Lock and Ride Clear Poly Panel

The following table lists the parts included in the rear panel kit, as well as their part numbers. Identification numbers correspond to the above diagram. To order a part, see your Polaris Dealer.

 Item   Description  Quantity   Part Number 
1  Panel, Rear (includes items 1.1-1.2) 1
1.1  Bracket 2 5439918
1.2  Clamp Assembly 2 2636994


Lock & Ride Rear Panel - Poly - Polaris Pursuit Camo (Part Number 2883774)
For more information, view the installation instructions.

Lock and Ride Rear Panel

Lock and Ride Rear Panel

The following table lists the parts included in the rear panel kit, as well as their part numbers. Identification numbers correspond to the above diagram. To order a part, see your Polaris Dealer.

 Item   Description  Quantity   Part Number 
1  Panel, Rear (includes items 1.1-1.2) 1
1.1  Bracket 2 5439918
1.2  Clamp Assembly 2 2636994


Lock & Ride Rear Panel - Canvas (Part Number 2879040)
For more information, view the installation instructions.

Lock and Ride Canvas Rear Panel

The kit includes the following parts:
1 Rear Panel, Canvas
1 Metal Rear Panel Bracket
7 Plastic Retainer Darts
2 Rods, Reinforcement

Reinforcement Rods are available in service kit 2205257. Clasp Hook Straps are available in service kit 2205259. An additional hardware kit, which includes extrusion and hardware for mounting the rear panel, is part number 2204810. To order a part or a kit, see your Polaris Dealer.

Glass Rear Panel (Part Number 2879965)
For more information, view the installation instructions.

Glass Rear Panel

Glass Rear Panel drawing

The following table lists the parts included in the rear panel kit, as well as their part numbers. Identification numbers correspond to the above diagram. To order a part, see your Polaris Dealer.

 Item   Description  Quantity   Part Number 
1  Shoulder Bolt - M8-20, M6 x 1.0 - Black 2
2  Washer - 8.13 x 12.7 x 1.27 ZPB 2
3  Wave Washer - 8.13 x 12.7 x 0.635 ZPB 2
4  Rear Glass Panel, Lock & Ride 1 2635315
5  Lock & Ride Mount, Rear Windshield 2 5439918
6  Rear Handle, Windshield, LOCK & RIDE 2 5451297
7  Lock & Ride Base, Rear Windshield 2 5451486
8  Shim - Lock & Ride, Windshield 2 5451506
9  Rear Glass Seal 1 5522025
10*  Bolt - M6 x 1.0 x 25, TORX®, PNHD, Black 4 7518535
11*  Nut - HXFL - M6 x 1.0 8 ZB3 Nyloc 6 7547453
12  Flat Washer - 6.6 x 17.5 x 1.5, Nylon 4

* Denotes parts included in Hardware Kit (part number 2205582). To order that kit, see your Polaris Dealer.

Poly Rear Panel (Part Number 2879812)
For more information, view the installation instructions.

Poly Rear Panel

Poly Rear Panel drawing

The following table lists the parts included in the rear panel kit, as well as their part numbers. Identification numbers correspond to the above diagram. To order a part, see your Polaris Dealer.

 Item   Description  Quantity   Part Number 
1*  Washer - 6, 4 x 18 x 1.4 Black RIE 6
2*  O-ring, 25 mm x 3 mm 3
3*  Shoulder Bolt, M8-16, M6 x 1.0 - RIE 3
4*  Washer - 8.40 x 16 x 0.8 - RIE 3
5*  Washer - Wave, 8.40 x 15.0 x 0.80 ZPB 3
6  Lock & Ride Mount, Windshield, Rear 3 5439918
7  Poly Rear - Panel, Lock & Ride Mount 1 5451137
8  Rear-Handle, Windshield, Lock & Ride 3 5451297
9  Base-Lock & Ride, Windshield, Rear 3 5451908
10  Poly Seal, Rear 1 5522026
11  Bolt - M6 x 1.0 x 25, TORX®, PNHD, BLK 6 7518535
12  Nut - HXFL - M6 x 1.08 ZB3 NYL 9 7547453

* Denotes parts included in Hardware Kit (part number 2205581). To order that kit, see your Polaris Dealer.

Poly Rear Panel (Part Number 2878165)
For more information, view the installation instructions.

Poly Rear Panel

The rear panel kit includes the following parts:
1 Upper Rear Panel
1 Lower Rear Panel
2 Square Clamps
6 Round Clamps
12 1/4-20 x 1-inch Pan Head Screws
12 Fender Washers 1/4-inch Black
12 Nylock Flange Nuts 1/4-20
12 feet adhesive foam

The P-Clamp is part number 2855560. To order a part, see your Polaris Dealer.

TORX® is a registered trademark of Acument Intellectual Properties, LLC

Mots-clés part , parts , replace , replacement , spare , cab , rear panel