Passer au contenu de la page Passer à la navigation Passer au pied de page
VÉHICULES POLARIS HORS ROUTE

CENTRE D'AIDE

2020-06-05
Parts for RANGER Doors

Listed below are the parts that make up the door kits for Polaris RANGER vehicles. Included are diagrams and the part numbers for spare part kits. Each diagram and parts listing is specific to that particular door kit.

To order a replacement part for your door, see your authorized Polaris Dealer. If you need a part not listed, also consult your Polaris Dealer. To determine if a door kit fits your RANGER, visit the Accessories section of the RANGER website.

Ranger website

Power Window Doors - Front - Poly (Part Number 2882562) and Manual Window Doors - Front - Poly (Part Number 2882561)
For more information, view the installation instructions.

Power Window Doors

Power window door drawing

The following table lists the parts included in the door kits, as well as their part numbers and which service kits that replacements can be found in. The power window door kit is shown. The manual crank window door kit is similar except as noted below. Identification numbers correspond to the above diagram. To order a part or kit, see your Polaris Dealer.

 Item   Description  Quantity  Part Number Service Kit
1  Door Assembly, LH (includes items 1.1-1.5; kit 2882562 only)
 Door Assembly, LH (includes items 1.1-1.13, 1.6; kit 2882561 only)
1

1
 
2636616

2636614
 



 
1.1  Seal, Door, Full Perimeter 1  2207718 
1.2  Hinge, LH, Door Side, Upper 1 2207708
1.3  Hinge, Door Side, Lower 1 2207708
1.4  Screw, Hex Flange - M8 x 1.25 x 20 7  7519936  2207708
1.5  Strap, Limiter 1 2205280
1.6  Screw, TORX® Truss Head - M6 x 1.0 x 25 1 7519650 2205280
1.7  Glass 1 2207713
1.8  Handle, Grab, LH 1 2207714
1.9  Handle, Latch 1 2207715
1.10  Latch Assembly, Interior, LH 1 2207715
1.11  Latch Assembly, Exterior 1 2207716
1.12  Seal, Glass Upper 1 2207718
1.13  Regulator Assembly, LH (kit 2882562 only)
 Regulator Assembly, LH (kit 2882561 only)
1
1
2207756
2207710
1.14  Switch (kit 2882562 only) 2 2207758
1.15  LED, Blue (kit 2882562 only) 1 2207758
1.16  Crank, Window (kit 2882561 only) 1 2207712
2  Door Assembly, RH (includes items 2.1-2.15; kit 2882562 only)
 Door Assembly, RH (includes items 2.1-2.13, 2.16; kit 2882561 only)
1

1
 
2636617

2636615
 



 
2.1  Seal, Door, Full Perimeter 1 2207718
2.2  Hinge, RH, Door Side, Upper 1 2207708
2.3  Hinge, Door Side, Lower 1 2207708
2.4  Screw, Hex Flange - M8 x 1.25 x 20 7 7519936 2207708
2.5  Strap, Limiter 1 2205280
2.6  Screw, TORX® Truss Head - M6 x 1.0 x 25 1 7519650 2205280
2.7  Glass 1 2207713
2.8  Handle, Grab, RH 1 2207714
2.9  Handle, Latch 1 2207715
2.10  Latch Assembly, Interior, RH 1 2207715
2.11  Latch Assembly, Exterior 1 2207716
2.12  Seal, Glass Upper 1 2207718
2.13  Regulator Assembly, RH (kit 2882562 only)
 Regulator Assembly, RH (kit 2882561 only)
1
1

2207757
2207711
2.14  Switch (kit 2882562 only) 2 2207758
2.15  LED, Blue (kit 2882562 only) 1 2207758
2.16  Crank, Window (kit 2882561 only) 1 2207712
3  Washer, Nylon - 10.25 x 19.0 x 2.0 4 5439712 2207709
4  Screw, Hex Flange - M8 x 1.25 x 20 12 7519936
5  Hinge, LH, Vehicle Side, Upper 1 2207709
6  Nut Plate, Upper Vehicle Side Hinge 2 5256140
7  Hinge, LH, Vehicle Side, Lower 1 2207709
8  Hinge, RH, Vehicle Side, Upper 1 2207709
9  Hinge, RH, Vehicle Side, Lower 1 2207709
10  Striker 2 2207717
11  Nut, Hex Flange, Locking - M6 x 1.0 2 7547339 2205280
12  Spacer 2 5139193 2205280
13  Screw, TORX® Truss Head - M6 x 1.0 x 25 2 7519650 2205280
14  Harness, Door Crossover (kit 2882562 only) 1 4017096
15  Panel, Door Accent, LH 1 5453999-070
16  Panel, Door Accent, RH 1 5454000-070
17  Screw, TORX® Truss Head, High/Low - #14 x 3/4 2 7519045
18  Push Dart (kit 2882562 only) 1 7670088
19  Cab Seal Kit 1 2883253


Manual Crank Window Doors - Rear - Poly (Part Number 2883437)
For more information, view the installation instructions.

Manual Crank Window Rear Door

Manual Crank Window Rear Door drawing

Manual Crank Window Rear Door drawing

The following table lists the parts included in the door kit, as well as their part numbers and which service kits replacements can be found in. Identification numbers correspond to the above diagrams. To order a part or kit, see your Polaris Dealer.

 Item   Description  Quantity  Part Number Service Kit
1  Door Assembly, LH (includes items 1.1-1.22) 1 2636817
1.1  Crank, Window 1  2207712 
1.2  Handle, Grab, LH 1 2207851
1.3  Hinge, Door Side, Lower 1 2207708
1.4  Screw, Hex Flange - M8 x 1.25 x 20 7  7519936  2207708
1.5  Screw, TORX® Truss Head - M6 x 1.0 x25 1 7519650 2205280
1.6  Strap, Limiter 1 2205280
1.7  Hinge, Door Side, Upper, LH 1 2207708
1.8  Latch Assembly, Exterior 1 2207716
1.9  Cover, Hinge 1 2207853
1.10  Glass, Movable 1 2207855
1.11  Handle, Latch 1 2207715
1.12  Latch Assembly, Interior, LH 1 2207715
1.13  Seal, Movable Glass, Front/Rear 2 2207852
1.14  Seal, Door, Full Perimeter 1 2207852
1.15  Regulator Assembly, LH 1 2207856
1.16  Glass, Fixed (Rear) 1 2207854
1.17  Seal, Movable Glass, Upper 1 2207852
1.18  Seal, Fixed Glass, Upper/Rear/Lower 3 2207852
1.19  Seal, Movable Glass, Upper/Front 2 2207852
1.20  Seal, Fixed Glass, Upper/Rear/Lower 2 2207852
1.21  Seal, Movable Glass, Lower 1 2207852
1.22  Seal, Movable Glass, Lower 1 2207852
2  Door Assembly, RH (includes items 2.2, 2.7, 2.12 and 2.15; all other RH window parts are the same as LH window parts) 1 2636818
2.2  Handle, Grab, RH 1 2207851
2.7  Hinge, Door Side, Upper, RH 1 2207708
2.12  Latch Assembly, Interior, RH 1 2207715
2.15  Regulator Assembly, RH 1 2207857
3  Cover, B-Pillar, LH 1 5454372-070
4  Screw, TORX® Truss Head - M6 x 1.0 x 25 2 7519650 2205280
5  Spacer 2 5139193 2205280
6  Nut, Hex Flange, Locking - M6 x 1.0 2 7547339 2205280
7  Hinge, Chassis-Side, Upper, LH (front door) 1 2207849
8  Screw, Hex Flange - M8 x 1.25 x 20 12 7519936
9  Washer, Nylon - 10.25 x 19.0 x 2.0 4 5439712 2207849
10  Nut, Hex, Locking - M8 x 1.25 2 7547480 2207849
11  Screw, Hex Flange - M8 x 1.25 x 120 2 7519818 2207849
12  Nut, Hex - M12 x 1.75 2 7540000 2207850
13  Bracket, Striker, LH 1 2207850
14  Pin, Striker 2 2207850
15  Spacer 2 2207849
16  Hinge, Chassis-Side, Lower (front door) 2 2207849
17  Hinge, Chassis-Side, Upper, RH (front door) 1 2207849
18  Cover, B-Pillar, RH 1 5454373-070
19  Panel, Accent, RH 1 5454769-070
20  Panel, Accent, LH 1 5454768-070
21  Screw, TORX® Truss Head, High/Low - #14 x 3/4 2 7519045
22  Bracket, Striker, RH 1 2207850


Half Doors - Front - Poly (Part Number 2882559)
For more information, view the installation instructions.

Poly front half doors

Poly Front Half Door drawing

The following table lists the parts included in the door kit, as well as their part numbers and which service kit replacements can be found in. Identification numbers correspond to the above diagram. To order a part or kit, see your Polaris Dealer.

 Item   Description  Quantity  Part Number Service Kit
1  Door Assembly, LH (includes items 1.1 through 1.4 below) 1 2637341
1.1  Latch Assembly, Exterior 1  2207716* 
1.2  Latch Assembly, Interior, LH 1
1.3  Seal, Door, Perimeter 1
1.4  Handle, Grab, LH 1 2207714
2  Door Assembly, RH (includes items 2.2, 2.4; all other parts same as those identified in 1.X above) 1 2637342
2.2  Latch Assembly, Interior, RH 1
2.4  Handle, Grab, RH 1 2207714
3  Washer, Nylon - 10.25 x 19.0 x 2.0 4  5439712  2207759
4  Screw, Hex Flange - M8 x 1.25 x 20 28 7519936 2207759 (qty 8)
5  Hinge, Chassis-Side, Lower RH 1 2207759
6  Hinge, Chassis-Side, Lower LH 1 2207759
7  Hinge, Door-Side, Lower 2 2207760
8  Hinge, Door-Side, Upper 2 2207760
9  Hinge, Chassis-Side, Upper LH 1 2207759
10  Nut Plate, Upper Chassis-Side Hinge 2 2207759
11  Striker 2 2207717
12  Hinge, Chassis-Side, Upper RH 1 2207759
13  Panel, Accent, LH (now shown) 1 5453999-070
14  Panel, Accent, RH 1 5454000-070
15  Screw, TORX® Truss Head, High/Low - #14 x 3/4 2 7519045

* Service kit contains parts and hardware required for ONE side of the vehicle

Half Doors - Rear - Poly (Part Number 2883438)
For more information, view the installation instructions.

Poly rear half door

Poly Rear Half Door drawing

The following table lists the parts included in the door kit, as well as their part numbers and which service kit replacements can be found in. Identification numbers correspond to the above diagram. To order a part or kit, see your Polaris Dealer.

 Item   Description  Quantity  Part Number  Service Kit 
1  Door Assembly, LH (includes items 1.1-1.5) 1 2637350
1.1  Handle, Grab, LH 1 2207851
1.2  Seal, Door, Perimeter 1  2207924* 
1.3  Handle, Interior Latch 1 2207922
1.4  Latch Assembly, Interior, LH 1 2207923
1.5  Latch Assembly, Exterior 1 2207716
2  Door Assembly, RH (includes items 2.1, 2.4; all other parts same as those identified in 1) 1 2637351
2.1  Handle Grab, RH 1 2207851
2.4  Latch Assembly, Interior, RH 1 2207923
3  Screw, Hex Flange - M8 x 1.25 x 20 28 7519936 2207920 (qty 16)
4  Hinge, Door-Side, Upper 2 2207920
5  Screw, TORX® Truss Head, High/Low - #14 x 3/4 2 7519045
6  Panel, Accent, LH 1  5454768-070 
7  Pin, Striker 2 2207921
8  Bracket, Striker, LH 1 2207921
9  Nut, Hex - M12 x 1.75 2 7540000 2207921
10  Washer, Nylon - 10.25 x 19.0 x 2.0 2 5439712 2207920
11  Hinge, Chassis-Side, Upper LH (front door) 1 2207920
12  Bushing, Lower Door-Side Hinge (front door) 4 2207920
13  Screw, Hex Flange - M8 x 1.25 x 80 2 7521048 2207920
14  Hinge, Door-Side, Lower LH (front door) 1 2207920
15  Spacer 2 5265312 2207920
16  Hinge, Chassis-Side, Lower (front door) 2 2207920
17  Nut, Hex Flange, Locking - M8 x 1.25 2 7547661 2207920
18  Cover, B-Pillar, LH 1 5454372-070
19  Hinge, Chassis-Side, Upper RH (front door) 1 2207920
20  Cover, B-Pillar, RH 1 5454373-070
21  Bracket, Striker, RH 1 2207921
22  Panel, Accent, RH 1 5454769-070
23  Hinge, Door-Side, Lower RH (front door) 1 2207920

* Service kit contains parts and hardware required for ONE side of the vehicle

RANGER Hunter Doors - Front - Polaris Pursuit Camo (Part Number 2883229) and RANGER ClearView Doors (Part Number 2882901)
For more information, view the installation instructions.

Hunter and ClearView Doors

Hunter and ClearView Door drawing

Hunter and ClearView Door drawing

The following table lists the parts included in the door kits as well as their part numbers and hardware kits that replacements can be found in. Identification numbers correspond to the above diagrams. The ClearView door is shown. The Hunter door is similar except as noted below. To order a part or kit, see your Polaris Dealer.

 Item   Description  Quantity  Part Number Hardware Kit
1  Door Assembly, LH (includes items 1.1-1.27; ClearView Door only)
 Door Assembly, LH (includes items 1.1-1.27; Hunter Door only)
1

1
 
 2636740 

2636860
 



 
1.1  Strap, Limiter 1 5450947
1.2  Washer 1
1.3  Screw, TORX® Truss Head - M6 x 1.0 x 25 1 7519650
1.4  Hinge, Door Side, Lower, LH 1  2207584 
1.5  Washer 2 2207584
1.6  Screw 2 2207584
1.7  Seal, Center 1 2207585
1.8  Hinge 4 2207586
1.9  Base, Latch 2 2206609
1.10  Latch 2 2206609
1.11  Retainer, Window, Interior 1 2206609
1.12  Retainer, Window, Exterior 1 2206609
1.13  Rivet - 3/16 x 0.45 2 2207585
1.14  Screw, Socket Flat Head 4 2206609
1.15  Rivet 4 2206609
1.16  Screw, Phillips Button Head, High/Low 1 2206609
1.17  Cap, Snap-in 2 2207585
1.18  Nut, External Tooth Lock Washer - M5 x 0.8 2 2207585
1.19  Bracket, Hinge Pin, Lower 1 2207585
1.20  Window, Front, LH 1 2207587
1.21  Window, Rear, LH 1 2207588
1.22  Screw, TORX® Truss Head, High/Low - #14 x 3/4 4 7519045 2207586
1.23  Cap, Screw 4 2207586
1.24  Pin, Hinge 1 2207585
1.25  Seal, Hinge Pin, Upper and Lower 2 2207585
1.26  Bracket, Hinge Pin, Upper 1 2207585
1.27  Seal, Hinge Center 2 2207586
2  Door Assembly, RH
 (includes items 2.1-2.3*; ClearView Door only)
 Door Assembly, RH
 (includes items 2.1-2.3*; Hunter Door only)
1

1
 
2636741

2636861
 



 
2.1  Window, Front, RH 1 2207589
2.2  Window, Rear, RH 1 2207590
2.3  Hinge, Door Side, Lower, RH 1 2207584
3  Screw, TORX® Truss Head - M6 x 1.0 x 25 2 7519650
4  Washer 2
5  Spacer 2 5139193
6  Nut, Hex Flange, Locking - M6 x 1.0 2 7547339
7  Nut Plate, Upper Vehicle Side Hinge 2 5256140 2207584
8  Hinge, Vehicle Side, Upper, LH 1 2207584
9  Washer, Conical Spring 12 2207584
10  Screw, Hex Flange - M8 x 1.25 x 20 12 7519936 2207584
11  Hinge, Vehicle Side, Upper RH 1 2207584
12  Striker 2 2207584
13  Hinge, Vehicle Side, Lower, LH 1 1023149 2207584
14  Washer, Nylon - 10.25 x 19.0 x 2.0 4 5439712 2207584
15  Hinge, Vehicle Side, Lower, RH 1 1023150 2207584
16  Cab Seal Kit 1 2883253

*All other RH window parts are the same as LH window parts 1.1-1.3, 1.5-1.19 and 1.22-1.27.

RANGER Hunter Doors -Rear (Part Number 2883633) and RANGER ClearView Doors - Rear (Part Number 2883632)
For more information, view the installation instructions.

Hunter and ClearView rear doors

Hunter and ClearView rear door drawing

Hunter and ClearView rear door drawing

The following table lists the parts included in the door kits, as well as their part numbers and the service kits that replacements can be found in. Identification numbers correspond to the above diagrams. To order a part or kit, see your Polaris Dealer. Note the lower chassis-side hinges required to install these rear doors are not included in the rear door kit. They are included in front door kits 2882901 and 2883229.

 Item   Description  Quantity  Part Number Service Kit
1  Door Assembly, LH (includes items 1.1-1.14)
 Clear (kit 2883632 only)
 Camo (kit 2883633 only)


1
1


2637237
2637238



1.1  Screw, Hex Flange - M8 x 1.25 x 20 2 7519936 2207871
1.2  Washer, Conical Spring 2 2207871
1.3  Hinge, Door Side, Lower LH 1 2207871
1.4  Strap, Limiter 1 2205280
1.5  Screw, TORX® Truss Head - M6 x 1.0 x 25 1 7519650 2205280
1.6  Clip, Hinge Retention 3 2207873*
1.7  Hinge, Window 1 2207873*
1.8  Base, Latch 1 2207873*
1.9  Latch (includes mounting hardware) 1 2207873*
1.10  Handle, Exterior
 (includes mounting hardware)
1  2207880* 
1.11  Handle and Latch Assembly, Interior, LH
 (includes cover and mounting hardware)
1 2207878
1.12  Seal, Door, Perimeter, LH 1 2207877
1.13  Glass, LH 1 2207874
1.14  Seal, Glass, Perimeter 1 2207876*
2  Door Assembly, RH (includes items 2.3, 2.11-2.13; all other RH parts same as LH parts)
 Clear (kit 2883632 only)
 Camo (kit 2883633 only) 



1
1



2637249
2637250





2.3  Hinge, Door Side, Lower LH 1 2207871
2.11  Handle and Latch Assembly, Interior, RH
 (includes cover and mounting hardware)
1 2207879
2.12  Seal, Door, Perimeter, RH 1 2207877
2.13  Glass, RH 1 2207875
3  Screw, Hex Flange - M8 x 1.25 x 120 2 7519818 2207872
4  Screw, Hex Flange - M8 x 1.25 x 20 20 7519936 2207871, 2207872
5  Washer, Nylon - 10.25 x 19.0 x 2.0 10 5439712 2207871, 2207872
6  Nut, Hex, Locking - M8 x 1.25 2 7547480 2207872
7  Hinge, Chassis-Side, Lower RH  (front door) 1 2207872
8  Spacer 2 5265312 2207872
9  Hinge, Chassis-Side, Lower LH (front door) 1 2207872
10  Pin, Striker 2 2207871
11  Washer - M10 2 2207871
12  Bracket, Striker, LH 1 2207871
13  Nut, Hex Flange, Locking - M10 x 1.5 4 2207871
14  Nut Plate, Upper Chassis-Side Hinge 2 5256140 2207871
15  Screw, TORX® Truss Head - M6 x 1.0 x 25 2 7519650 2205280
16  Spacer 2 5139193 2205280
17  Nut, Hex Flange, Locking - M6 x 1.0 2 7547339 2205280
18  Washer, Conical Spring 8 2207871, 2207872
19  Screw, Hex Flange - M10 x 1.5 x 80 2 2207871
20  Hinge, Chassis-Side, Upper 2 2207871
21  Hinge, Chassis-Side, Upper LH (front door) 1 2207872
22  Hinge, Chassis-Side, Upper RH (front door) 1 2207872
23  Cover, B-Pillar, RH 1 5454373-070
24  Cover, B-Pillar, LH 1 5454372-070
25  Bracket, Striker, RH 1 2207871

* Service kit contains parts and hardware required for ONE side of the vehicle

Zip Window Door - Front - Canvas Doors (Part Number 2882902 and Part Number 2882903)
For more information, view the installation instructions.

Zip Window canvas front door

Zip window canvas front door drawing

The following table lists the parts included in the door kits, as well as their part numbers. Identification numbers correspond to the above diagram. The left hand door is shown. The right hand door is opposite. To order a part or kit, see your Polaris Dealer.

 Item   Description  Quantity  Part Number Service Kit
1  Door Frame, LH 1 2207731
2  Door Frame, RH 1 2207732
3  Door Skin, Black, LH (kit 2882902)
 Door Skin, Camo, RH (kit 2882903)
1
1

2207729
2207737
4  Door Skin, Black, RH (kit 2882902)
 Door Skin, Camo, RH (kit 2882903)
1
1

2207730
2207738
5  Pin, Striker 2 2207733, 2207734
6  Screw, Hex Flange - M8 x 1.25 x 20 (gold color) 4 2207733, 2207734
7  Nut, Hex - M12 x 1.75 2 2207733, 2207734
8  Bracket, Striker 2 2207733, 2207734
9  Shim, Striker Bracket 2 2207733, 2207734
10  Washer, Flat - M6 4 2207733, 2207734
11  Screw, Socket Button Head - M6 x 20 4 2207733, 2207734
12  Screw, Hex, Serrated Flange - 10-32 x 5/8 6 2207733, 2207734
13  Latch, Interior, LH 1 2207733
14  Latch, Interior, RH 1 2207734
15  Latch, Exterior (LH and RH) 2 2207733, 2207734
16  Nut, External Tooth Lock Washer - 1/4-20 12 2207736
17  Lever, Exterior Latch 2 2207733, 2207734
18  Screw, Hex Flange - M8 x 1.25 x 20 (black color) 8 7517838 2207735
19  Hinge, Chassis Side, Lower LH 1 2207735
20  Hinge, Chassis Side, Lower RH 1 2207735
21  Washer, Nylon - 10.25 x 19.0 x 2.0 4 5439712
22  Hinge, Door Side, Lower LH 1 2207736
23  Hinge, Door Side, Lower RH 1 2207736
24  Bolt, Carriage - 1/4-20 x 3/4 12 2207736
25  Nut Plate, Upper Chassis Side Hinge 2 5256140 2207735
26  Hinge, Chassis Side, Upper LH 1 2207735
27  Hinge, Chassis Side, Upper RH 1 2207735
28  Hinge, Door Side, Upper LH 1 2207736
29  Hinge, Door Side, Upper RH 1 2207736
30  Screw, Phillips Countersunk - 1/4-20 x 1/2 2 2207733, 2207734

Service kits contain parts and hardware required for ONE side of the vehicle.

Zip Window Doors - Rear - Canvas - Black (Part Number 2883634)
For more information, view the installation instructions.

Zip window canvas rear door

Zip window canvas rear door drawing

The following table lists the parts included in the door kit, as well as their part numbers and the service kits that replacements can be found in. Identification numbers correspond to the above diagram. Note that the chassis-side hinges required to install these rear doors are not included in this kit. They are included in Front Canvas Door Kit 2882902. To order a part or kit, see your Polaris Dealer.

 Item   Description  Quantity  Part Number Service Kit
1  Door Frame, LH (includes item 1.1) 1 2637395
1.1  Door Skin, Black, LH 1 2207863
2  Door Frame, RH (includes item 2.1) 1 2637396
2.1  Door Skin, Black, RH 1 2207864
3  Washer, Flat - M6 4 2207867, 2207868
4  Screw, Socket Button Head - M6 x 20 4 2207867, 2207868
5  Screw, Hex, Serrated Flange -
10-32 x 5/8
6 2207867, 2207868
6  Latch, Interior, LH 1 2207867
7  Nut, External Tooth Lock Washer - 1/4-20 12 2207870*
8  Hinge, Door Side, Lower LH 1 2207870*
9  Bolt, Carriage - 1/4-20 x 3/4 12 2207870*
10  Screw, Phillips Countersunk -
1/4-20 x 3/4
2 2207867, 2207868
11  Latch, Exterior (LH and RH) 2 2207867, 2207868
12  Lever, Exterior Latch 2 2207867, 2207868
13  Screw, Hex Flange - M8 x 1.25 x 20 12 7517838 2207869*
14  Hinge, Door Side, Upper LH 1 2207870*
15  Bracket, Striker, LH 1 2207867
16  Pin, Striker 2 2207867, 2207868
17  Nut, Hex Flange, Locking - M8 x 1.25 4 2207867, 2207868
18  Nut, Hex - M12 x 1.75 2 2207867, 2207868
19  Washer, Nylon - 10.25 x 19.0 x 2.0 4 5439712
20  Hinge, Chassis-Side, Upper LH
(front door)
1 2207869*
21  Hinge, Chassis-Side, Lower LH
(front door)
1 2207869*
22  Hinge, Door-Side, Lower LH
(front door)
1 2207870*
23  Spacer 2 5265312
24  Hinge, Chassis-Side, Upper RH
(front door)
1 2207869*
25  Cover, B-Pillar, LH 1 5454372-070
26  Hinge, Door Side, Upper RH 1 2207870*
27  Latch, Interior, RH 1 2207868
28  Bracket, Striker, RH 1 2207868
29  Cover, B-Pillar, RH 1 5454373-070
30  Hinge, Door-Side, Lower RH
(front door)
1 2207870*
31  Hinge, Chassis-Side, Lower RH
(front door)
1 2207869*
32  Hinge, Door Side, Lower RH 1 2207870*

* Denotes service kit contains parts and hardware required for BOTH sides of vehicle.

Power Window Doors - Poly (Part Number 2880503)
For more information, view the installation instructions.

Power window door

Ranger power window door drawing

The following table lists the parts included in the door kit as well as their part numbers. Identification numbers correspond to the above diagram. To order a part, see your Polaris Dealer.

 Item   Description  Quantity  Part Number
1  Weld-Hinge, Lower, LH 1 1018772
2  Weld-Hinge, Lower, RH 1 1018773
3  Weld-Hinge, Upper, LH 1 1018774
4  Weld-Hinge, Upper, RH 1 1018775
5  Door, LH 1 2634869
6  Door, RH 1 2635527
7  Plate-Hinge 2 5256140
8  Bracket-Striker, Adjust, LH 1 5256943
9  Bracket-Striker, Adjust, RH 1 5256944
10  Washer, 10.25 x 19.00 x 2.0, Nylon 4 5439712
11  Screw - HXFL - M8 x 1.25 x 20 10.9 ZPB 10 7517838
12  Screw - M6 x 1 x 16 TR/TX-M 2 7518936
13  Screw - TXTH - M8 x 1.25 x 15 8.8 ZOD P80 4 7519109
14  Pin-Striker 2 7519358
15  Nut - Hex - M12 x 1.75 8 Z NYL 2 7540000
16  Nut - M6 x 1.0 FLG, Nyloc - Olive D 2 7547339

Other available parts are:
Power door assembly, LH (part number 2635526)
Power door assembly, RH (part number 2635527)
Power door main harness service kit (includes the power window relay and door switches; part number 2205273)
Door regulator service kit, LH (includes plastic mount to the window glass; part number 2205262)
Door regulator service kit, RH (includes plastic mount to the window glass; part number 2205263)
Inner door handle service kit (part number 2205270)

Hinged Glass Window Doors - Poly (Part Number 2881253 and Part Number 2881460)
For more information, view the installation instructions.

Hinged Window Poly Doors

Hinged glass window door drawing

The following table lists the parts included in the door kits, as well as their part numbers. Identification numbers correspond to the above diagram. To order a part, see your Polaris Dealer.

 Item   Description  Quantity  Part Number
1  Weld-Hinge, Lower, LH 1 1018772
2  Weld-Hinge, Lower, RH 1 1018773
3  Weld-Hinge, Upper, LH 1 1018774
4  Weld-Hinge, Upper, RH 1 1018775
5  Door, LH 1 2634216
6  Door, RH 1 2634217
7  Plate-Hinge 2 5256140
8  Bracket-Striker, Adjust, LH 1 5256943
9  Bracket-Striker, Adjust, RH 1 5256944
10  Washer, 10.25 x 19.00 x 2.0, Nylon 4 5439712
11  Screw - HXFL - M8 x 1.25 x 20 10.9 ZPB 10 7517838
12  Screw - M6 x 1 x 16 TR/TX-M 2 7518936
13  Screw - TXTH - M8 x 1.25 x 15 8.8 ZOD P80 4 7519109
14  Pin-Striker 2 7519358
15  Nut - Hex - M12 x 1.75 8 Z NYL 2 7540000
16  Nut - M6 x 1.0, FLG, Nyloc - Olive D 2 7547339
 Cab Seal Kit 1 2879385

Other available parts are:
Door side hinges passenger side, upper (part number 5256142-329)
Door side hinges driver side, upper (5256141-329)
Door side lower hinge both sides (5256143-329)
Right hand hinged window assembly (part number 2636022)
Left hand hinged window assembly (shown below; part number 2636021)

Window

Left hand door seal (part number 5510753)
Right hand door seal (part number 5510754)
Left hand hinged door assembly (part number 2635895-070)
Right hand hinged door assembly (part number 2635932-070)
Front and rear window latches (part number 2206609; windows use 3/16 x 0.825 rivets with black heads)
Door limiter strap (part number 2205280)

View the instructions for how to replace a hinged window assembly. Click here For more information on the cab sealing kit (part number 2879385), view the installation instructions.

Crew Poly Rear Doors (Part Number 2879641) and Fixed Window Rear Doors - Poly (Part Number 2880641)
For more information, view the installation instructions.

Poly Rear Doors

Poly Rear Door Drawing

The following table lists the parts included in the door kit, as well as their part numbers. Identification numbers correspond to the above diagram. To order a part, see your Polaris Dealer. Note that the hinges included with the front door kit are removed and used to mount the rear doors on the Crew vehicle. The hinges included in the Crew rear door kit are used to install the front doors. For proper use, see the illustration showing parts included in each kit.

 Item   Description  Quantity   Part Number 
1  Assembly-Door, RR, LH, TTC (Black)
 Assembly-Door RR, LH TTC (Camo)
1
1
1019773
2  Assembly-Door, RR, RH, TTC (Black)
 Assembly-Door, RR, RH, TTC (Camo)
1
1
1019774
2635673
3  Lower Weld-Hinge, LH 1 1019783
4  Lower Weld-Hinge, RH 1 1019784
5  Upper Weld-Hinge, LH 1 1019785
6  Upper Weld-Hinge, RH 1 1019786
7  K-Seal, Cab 1 2879657
8*  Spacer Aluminum, M6, Door Retainer, TTN 2 5139193
9  Plate-Hinge 2 5256140
10  Bracket-Striker, Adjust, LH 1 5257325
11  Bracket-Striker, Adjust, RH 1 5257326
12  Bracket-Hinge, Upper Door, LH 1 5257878
13  Bracket-Hinge, Upper Door, RH 1 5257879
14  Bracket, Hinge, Lower Door 2 5257880
15  Washer, 10.25 x 19.00 x 2.0, Nylon 4 5439712
16  Screw - HXFL - M8 x 1.25 x 20 10.9 ZPB 22 7517838
17  Pin-Striker 2 7519358
18*  Screw - TXTH - M6 x 1.0 x 25 RIE 4 7519650
19  Hex - Nut - M12 x 1.75 8 Z Nylon 2 7540000
20*  Nut - M6 x 1.0, Flange, Nyloc-Olive D 2 7547339
21  Clip-Plastic, Dart, Nylon 2 7670088
22*  Rubber Strap, Door 2 5450947

* Denotes parts included in service kit 2205280. To order that kit, see your Polaris Dealer.

For more information on the cab sealing kit (part number 2879657), view the installation instructions.

RANGER ClearView Doors (Part Number 2882188)
For more information, view the installation instructions.

Clear View Door

Clear View Door drawing

The following table lists the parts included in the door kits, as well as the hardware kit that replacements can be found in. Identification numbers correspond to the above diagram. To order a part, see your Polaris Dealer.

 Item   Description  Quantity  Hardware Kit
1  Door, LH (part number 2636539) 1
2  Door, RH (part number 2636540) 1
3  Nut Plate 2 2206615
4  Washer, Nylon - 10.25 x 19.00 x 2.0 4 2206615
5  Screw, Hex Flange - M8 x 1.25 x 20 10 2206615
6  Bumper 2 2206615
7  Hinge, Vehicle Side, Upper, LH
 Hinge, Vehicle Side, Upper, RH
1
1
2206615
2206615
8  Screw, TORX® Truss Head - M6 x 1.0 x 25 2 2206615
9  Spacer 2 2206615
10  Nut, Hex Flange - M6 x 1.0 2 2206615
11  Hinge, Vehicle Side, Lower, LH
 Hinge, Vehicle Side, Lower, RH
1
1
2206615
2206615
12  Screw, Button Head Hex Key - M8 x 1.25 x 20 4 2206615
13  Washer, Conical Spring 4 2206615
14  Striker Bracket, LH
 Striker Bracket, RH
1
1
2206615
2206615
15  Washer, Flat - M10 2 2206615
16  Pin, Striker - M10 x 1.5 2 2206615
17  Nut, Hex Flange - M10 x 1.5 2 2206615

Other available service kits are:
Door clip (six sets; for LH and RH doors; part number 2206608)
Window latch (one set of two latches, includes hardware; for LH or RH door; part number 2206609)
Glass, Left Front (part number 2206610)
Glass, Right Front (part number 2206611)
Glass, Left Rear (part number 2206612)
Glass, Right Rear (part number 2206613)
Center Hinge (includes hardware; for LH or RH door; part number 2206614)

To order a kit, see your Polaris Dealer.

Zip Window Doors - Canvas (Part Number 2878853 and Part Number 2882195)
For more information, view the installation instructions.

Soft doors

Soft door drawing

The following table lists the parts included in the door kit, as well as their part numbers. Identification numbers correspond to the above diagram. To order a part, see your Polaris Dealer.

 Item   Description Quantity Part Number
1  Lower Hinge, LH 1 1018772
2  Lower Hinge, RH 1 1018773
3  Upper Hinge, LH 1 1018774
4  Upper Hinge, RH 1 1018775
5  Bestop Door, LH 1
6  Bestop Door, RH 1
7  Hinge Plate 2 5256140
8  Adjustable Striker Bracket, LH 1 5256943
9  Adjustable Striker Bracket, RH 1 5256944
10  Washer - 10.25 x 19.0 x 2.0 4 5439712
11  Screw - M8 x 1.25 x 20 10 7517838
12  Screw - M6 x 1 x 16 2 7518936
13  Screw, TORX® - M8 x 1.25 x 15 4 7519109
14  Striker Pin 2 7519358
15  Nut - M12 x 1.75 2 7540000
16  Nut - M6 x 1.0 2 7547339

Additional service kits available to order are:
Hinges (includes all hinges for the door kit; part number 2204805)
Latch, LH (shown below; includes latch, striker pin and hardware; part number 2204806)
Latch, RH (shown below; includes latch, striker pin and hardware; part number 2204807)

latch kit

Bestop door, LH (part number 2634835)
Bestop door, RH (part number 2634836)

The LH door skin is part number 2205260. The RH door skin is part number 2205261.

Zip Window Doors - Rear - Canvas - Black (Part Number 2879899)
For more information, view the installation instructions.

Canvas rear door

Canvas rear door drawing

The following table lists the parts included in the door kit, as well as their part numbers. Identification numbers correspond to the above diagram. To order a part, see your Polaris Dealer. Note that the hinges included with the front door kit are removed and used to mount the rear doors on the Crew vehicle. The hinges included in the Crew rear door kit are used to install the front doors. For proper use, see the illustration showing parts included in each kit.

 Item   Description  Quantity   Part Number 
1  Assembly - Door, RR, LH, TTC 1 1019773
2  Assembly - Door, RR, RH, TTC 1 1019774
3  Lower Weld-Hinge, LH 1 1019783
4  Lower Weld-Hinge, RH 1 1019784
5  Upper Weld-Hinge, LH 1 1019785
6  Upper Weld-Hinge, RH 1 1019786
7  K-Seal, Cab 1 2879657
8*  Spacer Aluminum, M6, Door Retainer, TTN 2 5139193
9  Plate-Hinge 2 5256140
10  Bracket-Striker, Adjust, LH 1 5257325
11  Bracket-Striker, Adjust, RH 1 5257326
12  Bracket-Hinge, Upper Door, LH 1
13  Bracket-Hinge, Upper Door, RH 1
14  Bracket-Hinge, Lower Door 2
15  Washer, 10.25 x 19.00 x 2.0, Nylon 4 5439712
16  Screw - HXFL -M8 x 1.25 x 20 10.9 ZPB 22 7517838
17  Pin-Striker 2 7519358
18*  Screw - TXTH - M6 x 1.0 x 25 RIE 4 7519650
19  Hex - Nut - M12 x 1.75 8 Z Nylon 2 7540000
20*  Nut - M6 x 1.0, Flange, Nyloc-Olive D 2 7547339
21  Clip-Plastic, Dart, Nylon 2 7670088
22*  Rubber Strap, Door 2 5450947

* Denotes part available in service kit 2205280. To order that kit, see your Polaris Dealer.

Half Doors- Steel - Black (Part Number 2883965)
For more information, view the installation instructions.

Steel doors

Diagram

The following table lists the parts included in the door kit, as well as their part numbers and which service kits replacements can be found in. Identification numbers correspond to the above diagram. To order a part or kit, see your Polaris Dealer.

 Item   Description  Quantity  Part Number Service Kit
1  Door Assembly, LH (includes hinge weldment) 1 2205511
2  Door Assembly, RH (includes hinge weldment) 1 2205512
3  Net, LH 1 2205507
4  Net, RH 1 2205507
5  Screw, Hex Flange - M8 x 1.25 x 20 2  7517838   2205513 
6  Screw, TORX® Truss Head - M6 x 1.0 x 25 4 7519650 2205513
7  Washer - 8.4 x 15.7 x 1.5 4  7556557   2205513 
8  Striker Pin (includes nut jam) 2 2205508
2205513
9  Screw, Hex Flange - M6 x 1.0 x 16 2 7516820 2205513
10  Nut, Hex Flange, Locking - M6 x 1.0 8 7547487 2205508 (qty 6)
2205513 (qty 8)
11  Bumper - 0.25 ID x 1.0 OD x 0.625 2 2205509
2205513
12  Screw, TORX® Truss Head - M8 x 1.25 x 20 4 7519260 2205510
2205513
13  Bracket, Latch, LH 1 2205510
2205513
14  Latch Assembly, LH 1 2205508
2205513
15  Screw, Hex Socket Button Head - M6 x 1.0 x 35 2 7519253 2205508
2205513
16  Knob 2

2205508
2205513

17  Washer - 6.4 x 12.0 x 1.6 4 7556088 2205508
2205513
18  Screw, Hex Socket Button Head - M6 x 1.0 x 30 4 7517885 2205508
19  Latch Assembly, RH 1 2205508
2205513
20  Bracket, Latch, RH 1 2205510
2205513
21  Plug, Ribbed - 1.25 dia 4 5450305

The following service kits contain replacement parts for the door kit. To order a kit, see your Polaris Dealer.
Door net service kit (shown below; includes two nets; part number 2205507)

Door net service kit

Latch service kit (shown below; includes two latches and hardware; part number 2205508)

Latch service kit

Door bumpers (shown below; two per kit; part number 2205509)

Door bumpers

Latch brackets (shown below; two per kit; part number 2205510)

Latch brackets

LH complete door (part number 2205511)
RH complete door (part number 2205512)
Service hardware (shown below; part number 2205513)

Service hardware kit

Hinged Window - Poly Doors (Part Number 2882247 and Part Number 2880636)
For more information, view the installation instructions.

Hinged doors

Hinged window door drawing

Kit 2882247 only:

Hinged window doors drawing

The following table lists the parts included in the door kits, as well as their part numbers and which hardware kit that replacements can be found in. Identification numbers correspond to the above diagrams. To order a part or kit, see your Polaris Dealer.

 Item   Description  Quantity  Part Number Hardware Kit
1  Door Assembly, LH (kit 2882247)
 Door Assembly, LH (kit 2880636)
 Door Assembly, RH (kit 2882247)
 Door Assembly, RH (kit 2880636)
1
1
1
1
2636373

2636374



2  Screw, Hex Flange - M8 x 1.25 x 20
 (kit 2882247)
 Screw, Hex Flange - M8 x 1.25 x 20
 (kit 2880636)
12

12
 


7517838
 
2207047

2205676
 
3  Door Bracket, Striker, LH (kit 2882247)
 Door Bracket, Striker, LH (kit 2880636)
 Door Bracket, Striker, RH (kit 2882247)
 Door Bracket, Striker, RH (kit 2880636)
1
1
1
1

5258793

5258794
2207047
2205676
2207047
2205676
4  Nut, Hex Flange - M8 x 1.25
 (kit 2882247)
 Nut, Hex Flange - M8 x 1.25
 (kit 2880636)
4

4
 


7547454
 
2207047

2205676
 
5  Nut, Hex, Locking - M12 x 1.75
 (kit 2882247)
 Nut, Hex, Locking - M12 x 1.75
 (kit 2880636)
2

2
 


7540000
 
2207047

2205676
 
6  Washer (kit 2882247 only) 2 2207047
7  Pin, Striker (kit 2882247)
 Pin, Striker (kit 2880636)
2
2

7519358
2207047
2205676
8  Washer - 10.25 x 19.0 x 2.0
 (kit 2882247)
 Washer - 10.25 x 19.0 x 2.0
 (kit 2880636)
4

4
 


5439712
 
2207047

2205676
 
9  Hinge, Vehicle Side, Lower, LH
 (kit 2882247)
 Hinge, Vehicle Side, Lower, LH
 (kit 2880636)
 Hinge, Vehicle Side, Lower, RH
 (kit 2882247)
 Hinge, Vehicle Side, Lower, RH
 (kit 2880636)
1

1

1

1
 



1020368



1020369
 

2207047

2205676

2207047

2205676
 
10  Screw, TORX® Truss Head - M6 x 1.0 x 25 (kit 2882247)
 Screw, TORX® Truss Head - M6 x 1.0 x 25 (kit 2880636)
4

4
 


7519650
 
2207047

2205676
 
11  Spacer, M6 (kit 2882247)
 Spacer, M6 (kit 2880636)
2
2

5139193
2207047
2205676
12  Strap, Door Limiter (kit 2882247)
 Strap, Door Limiter (kit 2880636)
2
2


2205654
13  Hinge, Vehicle Side, Upper LH
 (kit 2882247)
 Hinge, Vehicle Side, Upper LH
 (kit 2880636)
 Hinge, Vehicle Side, Upper RH
 (kit 2882247)
 Hinge, Vehicle Side, Upper RH
 (kit 2880636)
1

1

1

1
 


1019785



1019786
 
2207047

2205676

2207047

2205676
 
14  Hinge Plate (kit 2882247)
 Hinge Plate (kit 2880636)
2
2

5256140
2207047
2205676
15  Nut, Hex Flange - M6 x 1.0
 (kit 2882247)
 Nut, Hex Flange - M6 x 1.0
 (kit 2880636)
2
2

7547453
2207047
2205676
16  Bracket, Door Limiter (kit 2882247)
 Bracket, Door Limiter (kit 2880636)
2
2

5259649
2207047
2205676
17  Nut, Hex Flange - M12 x 1.75
 (kit 2882247)
 Nut, Hex Flange - M12 x 1.75
  (kit 2880636)
2

2
 


7547441
 
2207047

2205676
 
18  Nut, Clip (kit 2882247)
 Nut, Clip (kit 2880636)
2
2


19  Cap (kit 2882247 only) 4 2207046
20  Screw, TORX® Truss Head, High/Low - #14 x 3/4 (kit 2882247 only) 4 2207046
21  Hinge (kit 2882247 only) 4 2207046
22  Seal, Center (kit 2882247 only) 1 2207046
23  Glass, LH, Front and Rear
 (kit 2882247 only)
 Glass, RH, Front and Rear
 (kit 2882247 only)
1

1
 



 
2207048

2207049
 
24  Pin, Hinge (kit 2882247 only) 1 2207046
25  Seal, Hinge (kit 2882247 only) 2 2207046
26  Cab Seal Kit (kit 2880636 only) 1 2880508

Other hardware kits available for door kit 2882247 are the Window Latch kit (part number 2206609), the RH Outside Handle kit (part number 7081814) and the LH Outside Handle kit (part number 7081740).

Zip Window Doors - Canvas - Black (Part Number 2879963)
For more information, view the installation instructions.

Canvas doors

Canvas doors drawing

The following table lists the parts included in the door kit, as well as their part numbers. Identification numbers correspond to the above diagram. To order a part, see your Polaris Dealer.

 Item   Description  Quantity   Part Number 
1  Front Canvas Frame, LH 1
2  Front Canvas Frame, RH 1
3*  Upper Hinge, LH 1 1019785
4*  Upper Hinge, RH 1 1019786
5*  Nut, 1/4-20 Kepnut 12
6*  Carriage Bolt, 1/4-20 x 3/4-inch 12
7*  Locking Paddle Latch with Key, RH 1
8*  Locking Paddle Latch with Key, LH 1
9*  Screw, #10-32 x 3/8-inch, Truss Head CR 8
10*  Nut, #10-32 Hex Lock 8
11*  Upper Hinge Bracket Weldment, LH 1
12*  Upper Hinge Bracket Weldment, RH 1
13*  Hinge Bracket Weldment, ROPS, FRL 1 1020368
14*  Hinge Bracket Weldment, ROPS, FRR 1 1020369
15*  Hinge Plate 2 5256140
16*  Door Bracket, Striker Mount, LH 1 5258793
17*  Door Bracket, Striker Mount, RH 1 5258794
18*  Flat Washer - 10.25 x 19 x 2 4 5439712
19*  M8 Screw - 1.25 x 20 HXFL 12 7517838
20*  Striker Pin 2 7519358
21*  Nut, M12 - 17.5 Hex 8 Z Nyloc 2 7540000
22*  Nut, Hex - M8 x 1.25 8 ZB3 Nyloc 4 7547454

* Denotes part available in Hardware Kit (pictured below; part number 2205782).

Hardware Kit

Latch kits, shown below, are part number 2204807 for RH and part number 2204806 for LH. To order a kit, see your Polaris Dealer.

Latch kit

Zip Window Doors - Rear - Canvas - Black (Part Number 2879964)
For more information, view the installation instructions.

Canvas rear door

Canvas rear door drawing

The following table lists the parts included in the door kit, as well as their part numbers. Identification numbers correspond to the above diagram. To order a part, see your Polaris Dealer.

 Item   Description  Quantity   Part Number 
1  Rear Canvas Frame, LH 1
2  Rear Canvas Frame, RH 1
3*  Upper Hinge, LH 1 1019785
4*  Upper Hinge, RH 1 1019786
5*  Nut, 14/-20 Kepnut 12
6*  Carriage Bolt 1/4-20 x 3/4-inch 12
7*  Locking Paddle Latch with Key, RH 1
8*  Locking Paddle Latch with Key, LH 1
9*  Screw, #10-32 x 3/8-inch, Truss Head CR 8
10*  Nut, #10-32 Hex Lock 8
11*  Upper Hinge Bracket Weldment, LH 1
12*  Upper Hinge Bracket Weldment, RH 1
13*  Hinge Bracket Weldment, ROPS, Front LH 1 1020368
14*  Hinge Bracket Weldment, ROPS, Front RH 1 1020369
15*  Hinge Plate 2 5256140
16*  Door Bracket, Striker Mount, LH 1
17*  Door Bracket, Striker Mount, RH 1
18*  Flat Washer - 10.25 x 19.0 x 2.0 4 5439712
19*  M8 Screw - 1.25 x 20 HXFL 12 7517838
20*  Striker Pin 2 7519358
21*  Nut, M12-1.75 Hex 8 Z Nyloc 2 7540000
22*  Nut, Hex - M8 - 1.25 8 ZB3 Nyloc 4 7547454
23  Front Surround Door, RH 1
24  Front Surround Door, LH 1
25*  Screw - TXTH - M6 - 1.0 x 25 4 7519650
26*  Clip-U Speed Nut 2 7081305

* Denotes parts available in Hardware Kit (part number 2205783). To order that kit, see your Polaris Dealer.

Lock & Ride Poly Doors with Hinged Poly Windows (Part Number 2879111)
For more information, view the installation instructions.

Doors with hinged windows

Door diagram

The door kit contains the following parts. Numbers correspond to the above diagram. To order a part, see your Polaris Dealer.

1. Inner Tube Clamp x 2
2. Strap Clamp x 4
3. Striker Pin x 2
4. Hinge Plate x 4
5. Passenger Female Hinge x 2
6. Driver Female Hinge x 2
7. Driver Latch Pin Bracket x 1
8. Passenger Latch Pin Bracket x 1
9. Striker Mount Bracket x 2
10. Driver Striker Mount Bracket x 1
11. Passenger Striker Mount Bracket x 1
12. Driver Closeout Bracket x 1
13. Passenger Closeout Bracket x 1
14. 1/8-Inch Rubber Cushion x 2
15. 1/16-Inch Rubber Cushion x 2
2 Feet 1/2-Inch Trim
M6 Nylock Nut x 8
1/4-Inch Flat Washer x 8
M6 x 18mm Screw x 8
M8 x 30mm Screw x 16
M8 Fender Washer x 16
3/8-Inch Nylock Nut x 2
M8 Nylock Nut x 6
M8 x 65mm Bolt x 2
TORX® Screw x 2

TORX® is a registered trademark of Acument Intellectual Properties, LLC

Mots-clés part , parts , replace , replacement , spare , door , doors , kit , cab