Passer au contenu de la page Passer à la navigation Passer au pied de page
POLARIS OFF-ROAD VEHICLES

CENTRE D'AIDE

Parts for RANGER Tracks

Certain Polaris RANGER models can be equipped with Prospector Pro Tracks for all-terrain traction in winter weather. Listed below are the parts that make up the mounts and track kits for RANGER vehicles. Included are diagrams and the part numbers for spare part kits. Each diagram and parts listing is specific to that particular mount or track kit.

To order a replacement part for any aspect of your track system, see your authorized Polaris Dealer. If you need a part not listed, also consult your Polaris Dealer.

To ensure a mount or tracks kit is compatible with your RANGER, visit the accessories section of the RANGER website and use the fitment tool at the top of the page.

Fit tool

MOUNTS

Prospector Pro Track Mount Kit (Part Number 2879215)
For more information, view the installation instructions.

The following tables and diagrams list the parts included in the kit. Identification numbers correspond to the diagrams above each table. To order a part or kit, see your Polaris Dealer.

Front:

Front drawing

 Item   Description  Quantity  Part Number Hardware Kit
1 Large Ball Joint Spacer 1 2875808
2 Short Ball Joint Spacer 1 2875809
3 Spring Support 1 2875810
4 Sliding Rod 1 2875810
5 Anti-Rotation Frame 1
6 Tightening Sleeve 1 2205003
7 Front Anti-Rotation Spring 1 2875810
8 Rubber Bushing 1 2875810
9 Internal Front Sub-Table Clamping Plate 1 2204994
10 Front Right Sub-Table
Front Left Sub-Table
1
1
2204999
2204998

11 External Front Right Sub-Table Clamping Plate
External Front Left Sub-Table Clamping Plate
1

1
2204997

2204996


12 M12-1.5 Lug Nut 4 2205005
13 3/8-inch nc x 4-1/4-inch Hex Bolt 1 2205003
14 1/2-inch nf x 1-1/2-inch Hex Bolt 1 2875810
15 1/2-inch nc x 3-inch Carriage Bolt 1 2205003
16 3/8-inch nc x 2-3/4-inch Carriage Bolt 3 2205003
17 1/2-inch nf Thin Nut 1 2205003
18 3/8-inch nc Nylock Nut 4 2205003
19 1/2-inch nc Nylock Nut 1 2205003
20 3/8-inch dia Flat Washer 1 2205003
21 3/4-inch ID x 2-inch OD x 1/8-inch Flat Washer 1 2875810
22 1/2-inch dia x 1/2-inch nf Ball Joint 1 2875859 2875810

Rear:

Rear drawing

 Item   Description  Quantity  Part Number Hardware Kit
1 Rubber Bushing 3 2875816 2878133
2 Bushing Spacer Tube 1 2878133
3 Rear Anti-Rotation Tube 1 2203517
4 Rear Right Sub-Table Plate
Rear Left Sub-Table Plate
1
1
2205002
2205001

5 Retaining Sleeve 2 2878133
6 Rear Sub-Table Clamping Plate 1 2204995
7 M12-1.5 Lug Nut 4 2205005
8 Tightening Sleeve 1 2878133
9 3/8-inch nc x 4-1/2-inch Hex Bolt 1 2878133
10 3/8-inch nc x 9-inch Hex Bolt 1 2878133
11 3/8-inch nc x 1-1/4-inch Carriage Bolt 2 2878133
12 5/8-inch nc Nut 1 2878133
13 3/8-inch nc Nylock Nut 4 2878133
14 5/8-inch nc Nylock Nut 1 2878133
15 3/8-inch dia Flat Washer 1 2878133
16 3/4-inch ID x 2-inch OD x 1/8-inch Flat Washer 1 2878133
17 50 mm OD x 17 mm ID x 3 mm Flat Washer 2 2878133

Prospector Pro Track Mount (Part Number 2879524)
For more information, view the installation instructions.

Mount

The following tables and diagrams list the parts included in the kit. Identification numbers correspond to the diagrams above each table. To order a part or kit, see your Polaris Dealer.

Front anchor bracket:

Front anchor bracket drawing

Item Description Quantity Part Number
1 Front Bracket Kit 1 2205406
2 Front Left Anchor Bracket 1
3 Front Right Anchor Bracket 1
4 Front Bracket Cover 2
5 Hex Bolt-HCS, M10-1.5 x 55, 8.8, ZP, DIN931 4
6 Nylon Nut-FNN, M10-1.5, 8, ZP, DIN6926 4

Rear anchor bracket:

Rear anchor bracket

Item Description Quantity Part Number
7 Rear Bracket Kit 1 2205410
8 Rear Left Anchor Bracket 1
9 Rear Right Anchor Bracket 1
10 Rear Bracket Cover 2
11 Hex Bolt-HCS, M8-1.25 x 30, 8.8, ZP, DIN933 4
12 Hex Bolt-HCS, M10-1.5 x 150, 8.8, ZP, DIN931 2
13 Hex Bolt-HCS, 3/8-16 x 6, ZP, SAE J429 2
14 Washer-W, 24 x 8.4 x 2, ZP, DIN9021 2
15 Nylon Nut-NN, 3/8-16, 5, ZP, ASME B18.16.6 2
16 Nylon Nut-FNN, M8-1.25, 8, ZP DIN6926 4
17 Nylon Nut-FNN, M10-1.5, 8, ZP, DIN6926 2

Steering limiter assembly:

Steering limiter assembly drawing

Item Description Quantity Part Number
18 Steering Limiter Cable Assembly 1 2205456
19 Steering Limiter Cable 2
20 Hex Bolt-HCS, M10-1.5 x 60, 8.8, ZP, DIN931 2
21 Step Spacer 2
22 Washer-W, 7/16 x 1.0 x 0.072, 8, ZP, USS 2
23 Nylon Nut-NN, M10-1.5, ZP, 8, DIN982 2

Wheel lug nut:

Wheel lug nut drawing

Item Description Quantity Part Number
24 Wheel Lug Nut-LN, 3/8-24 x 15, 8, ZP 16 2205457

Prospector Pro Track Mount (Part Number 2879621)
For more information, view the installation instructions.

Mount kit

The following tables and diagrams list the parts included in the kit. Identification numbers correspond to the diagrams above each table. To order a part or kit, see your Polaris Dealer.

Front anchor bracket:

Front anchor bracket drawing

Item Description Quantity Part Number
1 Front Bracket Kit 1 2205411
2 Front Left Anchor Bracket 1
3 Front Left Bracket Cover 1
4 Front Right Anchor Bracket 1
5 Front Right Bracket Cover 1
6 Hex Bolt-HCS, M10-1.5 x 55, 8.8, ZP, DIN931 4
7 Nylon Nut-FNN, M10-1.5, 8, ZP, DIN6926 4

Rear anchor bracket:

Rear anchor bracket drawing

Item Description Quantity Part Number
8 Rear Bracket Kit 1 2205412
9 Rear Left Anchor Bracket 1
10 Rear Right Anchor Bracket 1
11 Hex Bolt-HCS, M8-1.25 x 60, 8.8, ZP, DIN931 2
12 Hex Bolt-HCS, M12-1.75 x 240, 8.8, ZP, DIN931 2
13 Bushing Spacer 2
14 Taper Bushing 4
15 Nylon Nut-FNN, M8-1.25, 8, ZP, DIN6926 2
16 Nylon Nut-FNN, M12-1.75, 8, ZP, DIN6926 2

Steering limiter assembly:

Steering limiter assembly drawing

Item Description Quantity Part Number
17 Steering Limiter Cable Assembly 1 2205456
18 Steering Limiter Cable 2
19 Hex Bolt-HCS, M10-1.5 x 60, 8.8, ZP, DIN931 2
20 Step Spacer 2
21 Washer-W, 7/16 x 1.0 x 0.072, 8, ZP, USS 2
22 Nylon Nut-NN, M10-1.5, ZP, 8, DIN982 2

Wheel lug nut:

Wheel lug nut drawing

Item Description Quantity Part Number
23 Wheel Lug Nut-LN, M12-1.5 x 14, 8, ZP 16 2205458

Prospector Pro Track Mount (Part Number 2880058)
For more information, view the installation instructions.

Mount kit

The following tables and diagrams list the parts included in the kit. Identification numbers correspond to the diagrams above each table. To order a part or kit, see your Polaris Dealer.

Front anchor bracket:

Front anchor bracket drawing

Item Description Quantity Part Number
1 Front Bracket Kit 1 2205395
2 Front Left Anchor Bracket 1
3 Front Right Anchor Bracket 1
4 Front Bracket Cover 2
5 Hex Bolt-HCS, M10-1.5 x 55, 8.8, ZP, DIN931 4
6 Nylon Nut-FNN, M10-1.5, 8, ZP, DIN6926 4

Rear anchor bracket:

Rear anchor bracket drawing

Item Description Quantity Part Number
7 Rear Bracket Kit 1 2205410
8 Rear Left Anchor Bracket 1
9 Rear Right Anchor Bracket 1
10 Rear Bracket Cover 2
11 Hex Bolt-HCS, M8-1.25 x 30, 8.8, ZP, DIN933 4
12 Hex Bolt-HCS, M10-1.5 x 150, 8.8, ZP, DIN931 2
13 Hex Bolt-HCS, 3/8-16 x 6, ZP, SAE J429 2
14 Washer-W, 24 x 8.4 x 2, ZP, DIN9021 2
15 Nylon Nut-NN, 3/8-16, 5, ZP, ASME B18.16.6 2
16 Nylon Nut-FNN, M8-1.25, 8, ZP, DIN6926 4
17 Nylon Nut-FNN, M10-1.5, 8, ZP, DIN6926 2

Wheel lug nut:

Wheel lug nut drawing

Item Description Quantity Part Number
18 Wheel Lug Nut-LN, 3/8-24 x 15.8, ZP 16 2205457

Prospector Pro Track Mount (Part Number 2880071)
For more information, view the installation instructions.

Mount kit

The following tables and diagrams list the parts included in the kit. Identification numbers correspond to the diagrams above each table. To order a part or kit, see your Polaris Dealer.

Front anchor bracket:

Front anchor bracket drawing

Item Description Quantity Part Number
1 Front Bracket Kit 1 2205395
2 Front Left Anchor Bracket 1
3 Front Right Anchor Bracket 1
4 Front Bracket Cover 2
5 Hex Bolt-HCS, M10-1.5 x 50, 8.8, ZP, DIN931 4
6 Nylon Nut-FNN, M10-1.5, 8, ZP, DIN6926 4

Rear anchor bracket:

Rear anchor bracket

Item Description Quantity Part Number
7 Rear Bracket Kit 1 2205369
8 Anti-Rotation Rear Bracket 2
9 Rear Bracket Cover 2
10 Hex Bolt-HCS, M8-1.25 x 30, 8.8, ZP, DIN933 2
11 Hex Bolt-HCS, M10-1.5 x 180, 8.8, ZP, DIN931 2
12 Nylon Nut-FNN, M8-1.25, 8, ZP, DIN6926 2
13 Nylon Nut-FNN, M10-1.5, 8, ZP, DIN6926 2

Wheel lug nut:

Wheel lug nut drawing

Item Description Quantity Part Number
14 Wheel Lug Nut-LN, 3/8-24 x 15, 8, ZP 16 2205457

Prospector Pro Track Mount (Part Number 2882783)
For more information, view the installation instructions.

Mount kit

The following tables and diagrams list the parts included in the kits. Identification numbers correspond to the diagrams above each table. To order a part or kit, see your Polaris Dealer.

Front bracket kit (all items included in kit 2207199):

Front bracket kit

Item Description Quantity
1 Front Left Anchor Bracket 1
2 Front Left Bracket Cover 1
3 Front Right Anchor Bracket 1
4 Front Right Bracket Cover 1
5 Hex Bolt-HCS, M10-1.5 x 50, 8.8, ZP, DIN931 4
6 Nylon Nut-FNN, M10-1.5, 8, ZP, DIN6926 4

Rear bracket kit (all items included in kit 2207200):

Rear bracket drawing

Item Description Quantity
7 Rear Left Anchor Bracket 1
8 Rear Right Anchor Bracket 1
9 Hex Bolt-HCS, M8-1.25 x 60, 10.9, ZP, DIN931 2
10 Hex Bolt-HCS, M12-1.75 x 260, 8.8, ZP, DIN931 2
11 Bushing Spacer 2
12 Taper Bushing 4
13 Nylon Nut-FNN, M8-1.25, 8, ZP, DIN6926 2
14 Nylon Nut-FNN, M12-1.75, 8, ZP, DIN6926 2

Steering limiter kit:

Steering limiter kit

Item Description Quantity Hardware Kit
15 Steering Limiter Mounting Disk 2 2205456
16 Steering Limiter Cable 2 2205456
17 Hex Bolt-HCS, M10-1.5 x 60, 8.8, ZP, DIN931 2 2205456
18 Hex Bolt-HCSW, M10-1.5 x 25, 8.8, ZP, TL, DIN933 2 2205456
19 Step Spacer 2 2205456
20 Washer-W, 7/16 x 1.0 x 0.072, 8, ZP, USS 2 2205456
21 Nylon Nut-NN, M10-1.5, ZP, 8, DIN982 2 2205456
22 Support Plate 2 2205456

Wheel lug nut kit:

Wheel lug nut kit

Item Description Quantity Part Number
23 Wheel Lug Nut-LN, M12-1.5 x 14, 8, ZP 16 2205458

TRACKS

Prospector Pro Tracks (Part Numbers 2880757 and 2883313)
For more information, view the User Manual, which applies to multiple models. The User Manual includes installation instructions, adjustment procedures, break-in information, maintenance tips, torque specifications and troubleshooting solutions.

The following tables and diagrams list the parts included in the kits. Identification numbers and letters correspond to the diagrams above each table. To order a part or kit, see your Polaris Dealer.

Drawing

Item Description Quantity Part Number
A Kit-Frame, Camoplast®, FL, UTV 1 2205439
1 LH Front Frame - UTV 1
2 Tensioner - UTV 1
3 2 Lips Cap, 1-3/4-inch OD Tube 1
4 2 Lips Cap, 2-inch OD Tube 1
5 Steel Cap Nut 1
6 Hub Cap Polaris Assembly 1
7 HSBS, M6-1 x 10, 10.9, ZP 1
8 HFCS, M8-1.25 x 70, 10.9, ZP, IFI536 1
9 CP, 1/8, 1-3/4, ZP 1
10 SDSQWS, #12-24 x 1.5, ZP 7
11 Tensioner Bushing 1
12 W, 9.9 x 6 x 0.9, AL 1
13 FNN, M8-1.25, 8, ZP, DIN6926 1
14 Tensioner Rod - Hex Nut Assembly 1
15 Sticker-Alignment 1
16 Sticker-Warning 1
17 Sticker-Polaris UTV 1
18 Track Guide Front - UTV 1
19 ERR, 35, 2.4, ZP, SHR-137 1
20 Kit-Bearing, Camoplast®, UTV 1 2205124

Drawing

Item Description Quantity Part Number
B Kit-Frame, Camoplast®, FR, UTV 1 2205440
1 RH Front Frame - UTV 1
2 Tensioner - UTV 1
3 2 Lips Cap, 1-3/4-inch OD Tube 1
4 2 Lips Cap, 2-inch OD Tube 1
5 Steel Cap Nut 1
6 Hub Cap Polaris Assembly 1
7 HSBS, M6-1 x 10, 10.9, ZP 1
8 HFCS, M8-1.25 x 70, 10.9, IFI536 1
9 CP, 1/8, 1-3/4, ZP 1
10 SDSQWS, #12-24 x 1.5, ZP 7
11 Tensioner Bushing 1
12 W, 9.9 x 6 x 0.9, AL 1
13 FNN, M8-1.25, 8, ZP, DIN6926 1
14 Tensioner Rod-Hex Nut Assembly 1
15 Sticker-Alignment 1
16 Sticker-Warning 1
17 Sticker-Polaris UTV 1
18 Track Guide Front-UTV 1
19 ERR, 35, 2.4, ZP, SHR-137 1
20 Kit-Bearing, Camoplast®, UTV 1 2205124

Drawing

Item Description Quantity Part Number
C Kit-Frame, Camoplast®, RL, UTV 1 2205441
1 LH Rear Frame-UTV 1
2 Tensioner-UTV 1
3 2 Lips Cap, 1-3/4-inch OD Tube 1
4 2 Lips Cap, 2-inch OD Tube 1
5 Steel Cap Nut 1
6 Hub Cap Polaris Assembly 1
7 HSBS, M6-1 x 10, 10.9, ZP 1
8 HFCS, M8-1.25 x 70, 10.9, ZP, IFI536 1
9 CP, 1/8, 1-3/4, ZP 1
10 SDSQWS, #12-24 x 1.5, ZP 7
11 Tensioner Bushing 1
12 W, 9.9 x 6 x 0.9, AL 1
13 FNN, M8-1.25, 8, ZP, DIN6926 1
14 Tensioner Rod-Hex Nut Assembly 1
15 Sticker-Alignment 1
16 Sticker-Warning 1
17 Sticker-Polaris UTV 1
18 Track Guide Rear-UTV 1
19 ERR, 35, 2.4, ZP, SHR-137 1
20 Kit-Bearing, Camoplast®, UTV 1 2205124

Drawing

Item Description Quantity Part Number
D Kit-Frame, Camoplast®, RR, UTV 1 2205442
1 RH Rear Frame-UTV 1
2 Tensioner-UTV 1
3 2 Lips Cap, 1-3/4-inch OD Tube 1
4 2 Lips Cap, 2-inch OD Tube 1
5 Steel Cap Nut 1
6 Hub Cap Polaris Assembly 1
7 HSBS, M6-1 x 10, 10.9, ZP 1
8 HFCS, M8-1.25 x 70, 10.9, ZP, IFI536 1
9 CP, 1/8, 1-3/4, ZP 1
10 SDSQWS, #12-24 x 1.5, ZP 7
11 Tensioner Bushing 1
12 W, 9.9 x 6 x 0.9, AL 1
13 FNN, M8-1.25, 8, ZP, DIN6926 1
14 Tensioner Rod-Hex Nut Assembly 1
15 Sticker-Alignment 1
16 Sticker-Warning 1
17 Sticker-Polaris UTV 1
18 Track Guide Rear-UTV 1
19 ERR, 35, 2.4, ZP, SHR-137 1
20 Kit-Bearing, Camoplast®, UTV 1 2205124

Drawing

Item Description Quantity Part Number
E Kit-Sprocket, Camoplast®, 18 Tooth 1 2205433
1 Sprocket 18 Tooth - Camoplast® XP 1
2 HFSCS, M10-1.5 x 30, 10.9, ZP, TL, DIN6921 4

Drawing

Item Description Quantity Part Number
F Kit-Sprocket, Camoplast®, 20 Tooth 1 2205432
1 Sprocket-Camoplast® XP, 20 Tooth 1
2 HFSCS, M10-1.5 x 30, 10.9, ZP, TL, DIN6921 4

Drawing

Item Description Quantity Part Number
G Kit-Hub, Camoplast®, 32 mm 1 2205435
1 Hub-Camoplast® XP 32 mm, Assembly 1
2 HFSCS, M10-1.5 x 30, 10.9, ZP, TL, DIN6921 4
3 ERR, 35, 2.4, ZP, SHR-137 1

Drawing

Item Description Quantity Part Number
H Kit-Wheel. Camoplast®, Mid, UTV 1 2205127
1 HD Wheel Assembly - 132 mm x 50 mm 1
2 2 Lips Cap, 2-inch OD Tube 1
3 HCSW, M10-1.5 x 25, 8.8, ZP, TL, DIN933 1

Drawing

Item Description Quantity Part Number
i Kit-Wheel, Camoplast®, Idler, UTV 1 2205447
1 Wheel Assembly-UTV 241 mm 1
2 2 Lips Cap, 2-inch OD Tube 1
3 HCSW, M10-1.5 x 25, 8.8, ZP, TL, DIN933 1

Drawing

Item Description Quantity Part Number
J Kit-Rocker, Camoplast®, Outer, UTV 1 2205446
1 UTV Stabilizer Assembly Male 1
2 Wheel Assembly - 132 mm x 50 mm UTV 2
3 2 Lips Cap, 2-inch OD Tube 2
4 HCSW, M10-1.5 x 25, 8.8, ZP, TL, DIN933 2
5 Urethane Cone, Stabilizer 1

Drawing

Item Description Quantity Part Number
K Kit-Rocker, Camoplast®, Inner, UTV 1 2205126
1 UTV Stabilizer Female Assembly 1
2 Dust Cap, Stabilizer 1
3 HCS, M10-1.5 x 45, 10.9, ZP, TL, DIN931 1
4 Tandem T Bushing 1
5 W, 7/16 x 1.0 x 0.072, 8, ZP, USS 1
6 Urethane Cone, Stabilizer 1
7 TW, 1-inch x 5/8-inch x 1/16-inch 2

Drawing

Item Description Quantity Part Number
L Kit-Bearings, Camoplast®, UTV 1 2205124
1 Spacer-UTV 1
2 Bearing-6007 3
3 Shaft Seal-50 x 62 x 10 TC 1

Drawing

Item Description Quantity Part Number
M Kit-Track Adjuster, Camoplast®, UTV 1 2205445
1 Tensioner-UTV 1
2 2 Lips Cap, 1-3/4-inch OD Tube 1
3 Steel Cap Nut 1
4 HFCS, M8-1.25 x 70, 10.9, ZP, IFI536 1
5 CP, 1/8, 1-3/4, ZP 1
6 Tensioner Bushing 1
7 FNN, M8-1.25, 8, ZP, DIN6926 1
8 Tensioner Rod-Hex Nut Assembly 1
9 Sticker-Alignment 1

Drawing

Item Description Quantity Part Number
N Kit-Hyfax, Camoplast®, Front, UTV 1 2205443
1 SDSQWS, #12-24 x 1.5, ZP 7
2 Track Guide Front 1

Drawing

Item Description Quantity Part Number
O K-Hyfax, Camoplast®, Rear, UTV 1 2205444
1 SDSQWS, #12-24 x 1.5, ZP 7
2 Track Guide Rear 1

Drawing

Item Description Quantity Part Number
P Kit - Anti-Rotation, FRT, UTV 1 2205436
1 Short Anti-Rotation Tubing Weldment 1
2 HCS, M10-1.5 x 60, 10.9, ZP, DIN931 1
3 HFSCS, M12-1.75 x 50, 8.8, ZP, DIN6921 1
4 X-Long Rod End 1
5 Rod End Spacer 2
6 W, 7/16 x 1.0 x 0.072, 8, ZP, USS 1
7 W, 37 x 13 x 3, ZP, DIN9021 1
8 FNN, M10-1.5, 8, ZP, DIN6926 1
9 Compression Spring -417 lbs/in 1
10 Rubber Damper 1

Drawing

Item Description Quantity Part Number
Q Kit - Anti-Rotation, RR, UTV 1 2205437
1 Long Anti-Rotation Tubing Weldment 1
2 HCS, M10-1.5 x 80, 10.9, ZP, DIN931 1
3 HFSCS, M12-1.75 x 50, 8.8, ZP, DIN6921 1
4 X-Long Rod End 1
5 Rod End Spacer 1
6 Spacer Anti-Rotation 1
7 W, 7/16 x 1.0 x 0.072, 8, ZP, USS 1
8 W, 37 x 13 x 3, ZP, DIN 9021 1
9 FNN, M10-1.5, 8, ZP, DIN6926 1
10 Compression Spring, Long - 480 lbs/in 1
11 Rubber Damper 2

Drawing

Item Description Quantity Part Number
R Kit-Hardware, Camoplast®, UTV 1 2205128
1 Back Plate 1
2 Steel Cap Nut 1
3 HSBS, M6-1 x 10, 10.9, ZP 1
4 HCSW, M10-1.5 x 25, 8.8, ZP, TL, DIN933 8
5 HCS, M10-1.5 x 45, 10.9, ZP, TL, DIN931 1
6 HFCS, M8-1.25 x 70, 10.9, ZP, IFI536 1
7 HFSCS, M10-1.5 x 30, 10.9, ZP, TL, DIN6921 6
8 CP, 1/8, 1-3/4, ZP 1
9 SDSQWS, #12-24 x 1.5, ZP 7
10 Tandem T Bushing 1
11 Tensioner Bushing 1
12 W, 7/16 x 1.0 x 0.072, 8, ZP, USS 3
13 W, 9.9 x 6 x 0.9, AL 1
14 FNN, M8-1.25, 8, ZP, DIN6926 1
15 Urethane Cone 2
16 ERR, 35, 2.4, ZP, SHR-137 1
17 TW, 1-inch x 5/8-inch x 1/16-inch 2

Drawing

Item Description Quantity Part Number
S Kit - Anti-Rotation, Bracket 1 2205448
1 Main Plate, Universal Anti-Rotation 1
2 HCS, M10-1.5 x 80, 10.9, ZP, DIN931 2
3 W, 25 x 11 x 2, 8, ZP, USS 4
4 FNN, M10-1.5, 8, ZP, DIN69261 2
5 Retainer, Anti-Rotation 1

Drawing

Item Description Quantity Part Number
T Kit-Hardware, Anti-Rotation, Short 1 2205449
1 HCS, M10-1.5 x 60, 10.9, ZP, DIN931 1
2 Rod End Spacer 2
3 W, 7/16 x 1.0 x 0.072, 8, ZP, USS 1
4 FNN, M10-1.5, 8, ZP, DIN6926 1

Drawing

Item Description Quantity Part Number
U Kit-Hardware, Anti-Rotation, Long 1 2205450
1 HCS, M10-1.5 x 80, 10.9, ZP, DIN931 1
2 Rod End Spacer 1
3 Spacer, Anti-Rotation 1
4 W, 7/16 x 1.0 x 0.072, 8, ZP, USS 1
5 FNN, M10-1.5, 8, ZP, DIN6926 1

Drawing

Item Description Quantity Part Number
V Kit-Decals, Camoplast®, UTV 1 2205453
1 Sticker-Alignment 1
2 Sticker-Warning 1
3 Hub Cap Polaris Assembly 1
4 Sticker-Polaris UTV 1

Drawing

Item Description Quantity Part Number
W Kit-Caps 1 2205120
1 2 Lips Cap, 1-3/4-inch OD Tube 1
2 2 Lips Cap, 2-inch OD Tube 1
3 2 Lips Cap, 2-inch OD Tube 12
4 Dust Cap, Stabilizer 1
5 Hub Cap Polaris Assembly 1

Drawing

Item Description Quantity Part Number
X Track-Camoplast®, Front, UTV 1 5414846

Drawing

Item Description Quantity Part Number
Y Track-Camoplast®, Rear, UTV 1 5414848

Drawing

Item Description Quantity Part Number
Z Kit-Cone Bushing, Camoplast®, UTV 1 2205462
AA ERR, 35, 2.4, ZP, SHR-137 1 2205454

PROSPECTOR PRO Tracks (Part Number 2880758)
For more information, view the User Manual, which applies to multiple models. The User Manual includes installation instructions, adjustment procedures, break-in information, maintenance tips, torque specifications and troubleshooting solutions.

Tracks kit

The following tables and diagrams list the parts included in the kits. Identification numbers and letters correspond to the diagrams above each table. To order a part or kit, see your Polaris Dealer.

Front left frame kit:

Front left frame kit drawing

Item Description Quantity Part Number
A Kit-Frame, Camoplast®, FL, UTV 1
1 LH Front Frame - UTV 1
2 Tensioner-UTV 1
3 2 Lips Cap, 1-3/4-inch OD Tube 1
4 2 Lips Cap, 2-inch OD Tube 1
5 Cap Nut 1
6 Hub Cap Polaris Assembly 1
7 HSBS, M6-1 x 10, 10.9, ZP 1
8 HFCS, M8-1.25 x 70, 10.9, ZP, IFI536 1
9 CP, 1/8, 1-3/4, ZP 1
10 SDSQWS, #12 - 24 x 1.5, ZP 7
11 Tensioner Bushing 1
12 W, 9.9 x 6 x 0.9, AL 1
13 FNN, M8 - 1.25, 8, ZP, DIN6926 1
14 Tensioner Rod - Hex Nut Assembly 1
15 Sticker-Alignment 1
16 Sticker - Warning 1
17 Sticker - Polaris UTV 1
18 Track Guide Front - UTV 1
19 ERR, 35, 2.4, ZP, SHR-137 1
20 Kit-Bearing, Camoplast®, UTV MY 15 1 2205871

Front right frame kit:

Front right frame kit drawing

Item Description Quantity Part Number
B Kit-Frame, Camoplast®, FR, UTV 1
1 RH Front Frame - UTV 1
2 Tensioner - UTV 1
3 2 Lips Cap, 1-3/4-inch OD Tube 1
4 2 Lips Cap, 2-inch OD Tube 1
5 Steel Cap Nut 1
6 Hub Cap Polaris Assembly 1
7 HSBS, M6 - 1 x 10, 10.9 ZP 1
8 HFCS, M8 - 1.25 x 70, 10.9, ZP, IFI536 1
9 CP, 1/8, 1-3/4, ZP 1
10 SDSQWS, #12 - 24 x 1.5 ZP 7
11 Tensioner Bushing 1
12 W, 9.9 x 6 x 0.9, AL 1
13 FNN, M8 - 1.25, 8, ZP, DIN6926 1
14 Tensioner Rod - Hex Nut Assembly 1
15 Sticker-Alignment 1
16 Sticker-Warning 1
17 Sticker- Polaris UTV 1
18 Track Guide Front 1
19 ERR, 35, 2.4, ZP, SHR-137 1
20 Kit-Bearing, Camoplast®, UTV 1 2205871

Rear left frame kit:

Rear left frame kit drawing

Item Description Quantity Part Number
C Kit-Frame, Camoplast®, RL, UTV 1
1 LH Rear Frame - UTV 1
2 Tensioner - UTV 1
3 2 Lips Cap, 1-3/4-inch OD Tube 1
4 2 Lips Cap, 2-inch OD Tube 1
5 Steel Cap Nut 1
6 Hub Cap Polaris Assembly 1
7 HSBS, M6 - 1 x 10, 10.9, ZP 1
8 HFCS, M8 - 1.25 x 70, 10.9 ZP, IFI536 1
9 CP, 1/8, 1-3/4, ZP 1
10 SDSQWS, #12 - 24 x 1.5, ZP 7
11 Tensioner Bushing 1
12 W, 9.9 x 6 x 0.9, AL 1
13 FNN, M8- 1.25, 8, ZP, DIN6926 1
14 Tensioner Rod - Hex Nut Assembly 1
15 Sticker-Alignment 1
16 Sticker-Warning 1
17 Sticker - Polaris UTV 1
18 Track Guide Rear - UTV 1
19 ERR, 35, 2.4, ZP, SHR-137 1
20 Kit-Bearing, Camoplast®, UTV 1 2205871

Rear right frame kit:

Rear right frame kit

Item Description Quantity Part Number
D Kit-Frame, Camoplast®, RR, UTV 1
1 RH Rear Frame - UTV 1
2 Tensioner - UTV 1
3 2 Lips Cap, 1-3/4-inch OD Tube 1
4 2 Lips Cap, 2-inch OD Tube 1
5 Steel Cap Nut 1
6 Hub Cap Polaris Assembly 1
7 HSBS, M6 - 1 x 10, 10.9, ZP 1
8 HFCS, M8 - 1.25 x 70, 10.9, ZP, IFI536 1
9 CP, 1/8, 1-3/4, ZP 1
10 SDSQWS, #12 - 24 x 1.5, ZP 7
11 Tensioner Bushing 1
12 W, 9.9 x 6 x 0.9, AL 1
13 FNN, M8-1.25, 8, ZP, DIN6926 1
14 Tensioner Rod - Hex Nut Assembly 1
15 Sticker-Alignment 1
16 Sticker-Warning 1
17 Sticker - Polaris UTV 1
18 Track Guide Rear - UTV 1
19 ERR, 35, 2.4, ZP, SHR-137 1
20 Kit-Bearing, Camoplast®, UTV 1 2205871

18-tooth sprocket kit:

18-tooth sprocket drawing

Item Description Quantity Part Number
E Kit-Sprocket, Camoplast®, 18 Tooth 1 2205433
1 Sprocket-Camoplast® XP, 18 Tooth 1
2 HFSCS, M10 - 1.5 x 30, 10.9, ZP, TL, DIN6921 4

20-tooth sprocket kit:

20-tooth sprocket drawing

Item Description Quantity Part Number
F Kit-Sprocket, Camoplast®, 20 Tooth 1 2205432
1 Sprocket-Camoplast® XP, 20 Tooth 1
2 HFSCS, M10 - 1.5 x 30, 10.9, ZP, TL, DIN6921 4

32 mm hub kit:

32 millimeter hub kit drawing

Item Description Quantity Part Number
G Kit-Hub, Camoplast®, 32 mm 1 2205870
1 Hub-Camoplast® XP HD 32 mm Assembly 1
2 HFSCS, M10 - 1.5 x 30, 10.9, ZP, TL, DIN6921 4
3 ERR, 35, 2.4, ZP, SHR-137 1

Mid wheel kit:

Mid wheel kit drawing

Item Description Quantity Part Number
H Kit-Wheel, Camoplast®, Mid, UTV 1 2205127
1 HD Wheel Assembly - 132 mm x 50 mm 1
2 Wheel Cap 1
3 HCSW, M10 - 1.5 x 25, 8.8, ZP, TL, DIN933 1

Idler wheel kit:

Idler wheel kit drawing

Item Description Quantity Part Number
i Kit-Wheel, Camoplast®, Idler, UTV 1 2205447
1 Wheel Assembly 1
2 Wheel Cap 1
3 HCSW, M10 - 1.5 x 25, 8.8, ZP, TL, DIN933 1

Outer rocker kit:

Outer rocker kit drawing

Item Description Quantity Part Number
J Kit-Rocker, Camoplast®, Outer, UTV 1 2205446
1 UTV Stabilizer Assembly Male 1
2 HD Wheel Assembly - 132 mm x 50 mm 2
3 Wheel Cap 2
4 HCSW, M10 - 1.5 x 25, 8.8, ZP, TL, DIN933 2
5 Urethane Cone, Stabilizer 1

Inner rocker kit:

General inner rocker kit

Item Description Quantity Part Number
K Kit-Rocker, Camoplast®, Inner, UTV 1 2205126
1 UTV Stabilizer Female Assembly 1
2 Dust Cap, Stabilizer 1
3 HCS, M10 - 1.5 x 45, 10.9, ZP, TL, DIN931 1
4 Tandem T Bushing 1
5 W, 7/16 x 1.0 x 0.072, 8, ZP, USS 1
6 Urethane Cone, Stabilizer 1
7 TW, 1-inch x 5/8-inch x 1/16-inch 2

Bearing kit:

Bearing kit drawing

Item Description Quantity Part Number
L Kit-Bearings, Camoplast®, UTV 1 2205871
1 Internal Spacer 1
2 Bearing - 6007 2
3 Bearing - 6908 1
4 Shaft Seal - 50 x 62 x 10 TC 1

Track adjuster/tensioner kit:

Track adjuster kit drawing

Item Description Quantity Part Number
M Kit-Track Adjuster, Camoplast®, UTV 1 2205445
1 Tensioner - UTV 1
2 2 Lips Cap, 1-3/4-inch, OD Tube 1
3 Cap Nut 1
4 HFCS, M8 - 1.25 x 70, 10.9, ZP, IFI536 1
5 CP, 1/8, 1-3/4, ZP 1
6 Tensioner Bushing 1
7 FNN, M8 - 1.25, 8, ZP, DIN6926 1
8 Tensioner Rod - Hex Nut Assembly 1
9 Sticker-Alignment 1

Front track guide kit:

Front track guide kit drawing

Item Description Quantity Part Number
N Kit-Hyfax, Camoplast®, Front, UTV 1 2205443
1 SDSQWS, #12-24 x 1.5, ZP 7
2 Track Guide Front 1

Rear track guide kit:

Rear track guide kit drawing

Item Description Quantity Part Number
O Kit-Hyfax, Camoplast®, Rear, UTV 1 2205444
1 SDSQWS, #12 - 24 x 1.5, ZP 7
2 Track Guide Rear 1

Anti-rotation - front (stabilizing) arm kit:

Anti rotation front stabilizing arm kit drawing

Item Description Quantity Part Number
P Kit - Anti-Rotation, FRT, UTV 1 2205436
1 Short Anti-Rotation Tubing Weldment 1
2 HCS, M10-1.5 x 60, 10.9, ZP, DIN931 1
3 HFSCS, M12-1.75 x 50, 8.8, ZP, DIN6921 1
4 X-Long Rod End 1
5 Rod End Spacer 2
6 W, 374 x 13 x 3, ZP, DIN9021 1
7 W, 7/16 x 1.0 x 0.072, 8, ZP, USS 1
8 FNN, M10-1.5, 8, ZP, DIN6926 1
9 Stabilizing Rod Spring 1
10 Rubber Damper 1

Anti-rotation - rear (stabilizing) arm kit:

Anti rotation rear arm kit drawing

Item Description Quantity Part Number
Q Kit - Anti-Rotation, Rear, UTV 1 2205437
1 Long Anti-Rotation Tubing Weldment 1
2 HCS, M10-1.5 x 80, 10.9, ZP, DIN931 1
3 HFSCS, M12-1.75 x 50, 8.8, ZP, DIN6921 1
4 X-Long Rod End 1
5 Rod End Spacer 1
6 Spacer Anti-Rotation 1
7 W, 7/16 x 1.0 x 0.072, 8, ZP, USS 1
8 W, 374 x 13 x 3, ZP, DIN9021 1
9 FNN, M10-1.5, 8, ZP, DIN6926 1
10 Compression Spring, Long - 480 lbs/in 1
11 Rubber Damper 2

Hardware kit:

Hardware kit drawing

Item Description Quantity Part Number
R Kit-Hardware, Camoplast®, UTV 1 2205128
1 Back Plate 1
2 Steel Cap Nut 1
3 HSBS, M6-1 x 10, 10.9, ZP 1
4 HCSW, M10-1.5 x 25, 8.8, ZP, TL, DIN933 8
5 HCS, M10-1.5 x 45, 10.9, ZP, TL, DIN931 1
6 HFCS, M8-1.25 x 70, 10.9, ZP, TL, IFI536 1
7 HFSCS, M10-1.5 x 30, 10.9, ZP, DIN6921 6
8 CP, 1/8, 1-3/4, ZP 1
9 SDSQWS, #12-24 x 1.5, ZP 7
10 Tandem T Bushing 1
11 Tensioner Bushing 1
12 W, 7/16 x 1.0 x 0.072, 8 ZP, USS 3
13 W, 9.9 x 6 x 0.9, AL 1
14 FNN, M8-1.25, 8 ZP, DIN6926 1
15 Urethane Cone, Stabilizer 2
16 ERR, 35, 2.4, ZP, SHR-137 1
17 TW, 1-inch x 5/8-inch x 1/16-inch 2

Anti-rotation bracket kit:

Anti rotation bracket kit drawing

Item Description Quantity Part Number
S Kit - Anti-Rotation, Bracket 1 2205448
1 Main Plate, Universal Anti-Rotation 1
2 HCS, M10-1.5 x 80, 10.9, ZP, DIN931 2
3 W, 25 x 11 x 2, 8, ZP, USS 4
4 FNN, M10-1.5, 8, ZP, DIN69261 2
5 Retainer, Anti-Rotation 1

Anti-rotation short bolt kit:

Anti rotation short bolt kit drawing

Item Description Quantity Part Number
T Kit-Hardware, Anti-Rotation, Short 1 2205449
1 HCS, M10-1.5 x 60, 10.9, ZP, DIN931 1
2 Rod End Spacer 2
3 W, 7/16 x 1.0 x 0.072, 8, ZP, USS 1
4 FNN, M10-1.5, 8, ZP, DIN6926 1

Anti-rotation long bolt kit:

Anti rotation long bolt kit drawing

Item Description Quantity Part Number
U Kit-Hardware, Anti-Rotation, Long 1 2205450
1 HCS, M10-1.5 x 80, 10.9, ZP, DIN931 1
2 Rod End Spacer 1
3 Spacer Anti-Rotation 1
4 W, 7/16 x 1.0 x 0.072, 8, ZP, USS 1
5 FNN, M10-1.5, 8, ZP, DIN6926 1

Decals kit:

Decals kit

Item Description Quantity Part Number
V Kit-Decals, Camoplast®, UTV 1 2205453
1 Sticker-Alignment 1
2 Sticker-Warning 1
3 Hub Cap Polaris Assembly 1
4 Sticker - Polaris UTV 1

Caps kit:

Caps kit drawing

Item Description Quantity Part Number
W Kit-Caps 1 2205120
1 2 Lips Cap, 1-3/4-inch OD Tube 1
2 2 Lips Cap, 2-inch OD Tube 1
3 Wheel Cap 12
4 Dust Cap, Stabilizer 1
5 Hub Cap Polaris Assembly 1

Front track:

Front track drawing

Item Description Quantity Part Number
X Track - Camoplast®, Front, UTV 1 5414846

Rear track:

Rear track drawing

Item Description Quantity Part Number
Y Track - Camoplast® 1 5414848

Cone bushing kit:

Cone bushing kit drawing

Item Description Quantity Part Number
Z Kit-Cone Bushing, Camoplast®, UTV 1 2205462
AA ERR, 35, 2.4, ZP, SHR-137 1 2205454

Camoplast® is a registered trademark of Camoplast Solideal Inc.